Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO cash flow-to-debt ratio. Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO (JUN3) has a Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of 0.06x as of December 2025, meaning its operating cash flow of €359.10 Million could theoretically repay 0% of its total liabilities (€5.88 Billion) in one year. Check earnings quality score of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
CF-to-Debt Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Data as of
Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO (2002–2025)
Cash flow-to-debt ratio of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO from 2002 to 2025. Historical debt coverage capacity for Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO across 24 annual periods. Check JUN3 total capital reinvestment ratio to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO cash flow-to-debt ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. Year-by-year debt coverage analysis for Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see cash flow conversion of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO.
| Year | CF-to-Debt Ratio | Operating CF (EUR) | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.08x | €490.30 Million | €5.88 Billion | ▼ -32.3% |
| 2024 | 0.12x | €577.96 Million | €4.69 Billion | ▲ +22.2% |
| 2023 | 0.10x | €472.33 Million | €4.69 Billion | ▲ +404.5% |
| 2022 | -0.03x | €-136.09 Million | €4.11 Billion | ▼ -152.3% |
| 2021 | 0.06x | €250.78 Million | €3.97 Billion | ▼ -55.6% |
| 2020 | 0.14x | €550.81 Million | €3.86 Billion | ▲ +54.5% |
| 2019 | 0.09x | €345.16 Million | €3.74 Billion | ▲ +42.8% |
| 2018 | 0.06x | €218.62 Million | €3.38 Billion | ▲ +164.4% |
| 2017 | 0.02x | €70.50 Million | €2.89 Billion | ▼ -56.5% |
| 2016 | 0.06x | €142.12 Million | €2.53 Billion | ▼ -9.5% |
| 2015 | 0.06x | €144.23 Million | €2.32 Billion | ▲ +20.6% |
| 2014 | 0.05x | €110.19 Million | €2.14 Billion | ▲ +46.6% |
| 2013 | 0.04x | €67.46 Million | €1.92 Billion | ▼ -46.5% |
| 2012 | 0.07x | €127.95 Million | €1.95 Billion | ▲ +88.9% |
| 2011 | 0.03x | €64.72 Million | €1.86 Billion | ▼ -45.8% |
| 2010 | 0.06x | €112.89 Million | €1.76 Billion | ▼ -48.6% |
| 2009 | 0.12x | €206.89 Million | €1.66 Billion | ▲ +46.8% |
| 2008 | 0.08x | €131.93 Million | €1.55 Billion | ▲ +20.3% |
| 2007 | 0.07x | €107.20 Million | €1.52 Billion | ▲ +168.7% |
| 2006 | 0.03x | €34.86 Million | €1.33 Billion | ▼ -31.3% |
| 2005 | 0.04x | €48.26 Million | €1.26 Billion | ▼ -62.1% |
| 2004 | 0.10x | €114.61 Million | €1.14 Billion | ▼ -20.2% |
| 2003 | 0.13x | €143.84 Million | €1.14 Billion | ▼ -3.5% |
| 2002 | 0.13x | €148.87 Million | €1.14 Billion | — |