Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO Net Asset Quality Index
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO net asset quality index. Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO (JUN3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 29.5% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €8.34 Billion minus total liabilities of €5.88 Billion yields net assets of €2.46 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 29.5%, representing net assets of €2.46 Billion against total assets of €8.34 Billion EUR. Check JUN3 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Jungheinrich AG O.N.VZO from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see JUN3 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29.5% | €2.46 Billion | €8.34 Billion | €5.88 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2024 | 34.2% | €2.44 Billion | €7.13 Billion | €4.69 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2023 | 32.2% | €2.22 Billion | €6.91 Billion | €4.69 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 33.3% | €2.05 Billion | €6.16 Billion | €4.11 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2021 | 31.2% | €1.80 Billion | €5.77 Billion | €3.97 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2020 | 28.6% | €1.55 Billion | €5.41 Billion | €3.86 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 28.5% | €1.49 Billion | €5.23 Billion | €3.74 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 28.7% | €1.36 Billion | €4.75 Billion | €3.38 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 30.1% | €1.24 Billion | €4.13 Billion | €2.89 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 30.6% | €1.11 Billion | €3.64 Billion | €2.53 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 30.6% | €1.03 Billion | €3.35 Billion | €2.32 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 29.6% | €900.28 Million | €3.04 Billion | €2.14 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 30.2% | €831.49 Million | €2.75 Billion | €1.92 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 29.3% | €806.91 Million | €2.76 Billion | €1.95 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2011 | 27.8% | €717.76 Million | €2.58 Billion | €1.86 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 26.4% | €632.65 Million | €2.39 Billion | €1.76 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2009 | 24.8% | €546.57 Million | €2.21 Billion | €1.66 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2008 | 28.7% | €625.05 Million | €2.18 Billion | €1.55 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2007 | 26.7% | €553.67 Million | €2.07 Billion | €1.52 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 26.8% | €484.86 Million | €1.81 Billion | €1.33 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2005 | 25.7% | €436.70 Million | €1.70 Billion | €1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 25.6% | €391.77 Million | €1.53 Billion | €1.14 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2003 | 23.9% | €358.29 Million | €1.50 Billion | €1.14 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 23.3% | €345.66 Million | €1.48 Billion | €1.14 Billion | — |