Rallye SA Financial Flexibility Index
Rallye SA financial flexibility index. Rallye SA (RAL) has a Financial Flexibility Index of 0.03x as of December 2023. Free cash flow of €622.00 Million (operating CF €622.00 Million minus capex €0.00) represents 0% of total liabilities (€23.42 Billion). See Rallye SA free cash flow efficiency to measure how efficiently the company converts operating cash flow to free cash.
Financial Flexibility Index
Free Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Capital Expenditures
Financial Flexibility Index of Rallye SA (2001–2023)
Financial flexibility index of Rallye SA from 2001 to 2023. Historical Financial Flexibility Index trend for Rallye SA across 23 annual periods. Check RAL cash flow quality index to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Rallye SA Financial Flexibility Index by Year (2001–2023)
Rallye SA financial flexibility index by year from 2001 to 2023. Year-by-year free cash flow to debt coverage for Rallye SA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see RAL operating cash flow.
| Year | Flexibility Index | Free Cash Flow (EUR) | Operating CF | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -0.03x | €-668.00 Million | €-668.00 Million | €23.42 Billion | ▼ -140.4% |
| 2022 | 0.07x | €2.03 Billion | €154.00 Million | €28.81 Billion | ▼ -4.9% |
| 2021 | 0.07x | €2.06 Billion | €770.00 Million | €27.76 Billion | ▼ -14.0% |
| 2020 | 0.09x | €2.38 Billion | €1.47 Billion | €27.54 Billion | ▲ +21.3% |
| 2019 | 0.07x | €2.22 Billion | €1.11 Billion | €31.23 Billion | ▼ -35.2% |
| 2018 | 0.11x | €3.81 Billion | €2.62 Billion | €34.73 Billion | ▲ +13.0% |
| 2017 | 0.10x | €2.77 Billion | €1.51 Billion | €28.55 Billion | ▲ +2.8% |
| 2016 | 0.09x | €2.93 Billion | €1.69 Billion | €31.03 Billion | ▼ -32.8% |
| 2015 | 0.14x | €4.35 Billion | €2.84 Billion | €30.96 Billion | ▲ +5.3% |
| 2014 | 0.13x | €4.44 Billion | €2.90 Billion | €33.29 Billion | ▼ -17.6% |
| 2013 | 0.16x | €4.81 Billion | €3.18 Billion | €29.70 Billion | ▲ +31.8% |
| 2012 | 0.12x | €3.85 Billion | €2.42 Billion | €31.28 Billion | ▼ -5.4% |
| 2011 | 0.13x | €3.14 Billion | €1.88 Billion | €24.16 Billion | ▼ -0.1% |
| 2010 | 0.13x | €2.68 Billion | €1.72 Billion | €20.61 Billion | ▼ -14.2% |
| 2009 | 0.15x | €2.88 Billion | €2.00 Billion | €19.02 Billion | ▼ -2.9% |
| 2008 | 0.16x | €2.97 Billion | €1.67 Billion | €19.05 Billion | ▲ +5.9% |
| 2007 | 0.15x | €2.77 Billion | €1.61 Billion | €18.80 Billion | ▲ +27.0% |
| 2006 | 0.12x | €1.95 Billion | €1.16 Billion | €16.77 Billion | ▲ +22.5% |
| 2005 | 0.09x | €1.72 Billion | €1.07 Billion | €18.16 Billion | ▲ +11.6% |
| 2004 | 0.08x | €1.46 Billion | €975.00 Million | €17.21 Billion | ▼ -55.3% |
| 2003 | 0.19x | €974.17 Million | €1.17 Million | €5.13 Billion | ▲ +41987.1% |
| 2002 | 0.00x | €2.28 Million | €1.22 Million | €5.07 Billion | ▼ -99.5% |
| 2001 | 0.10x | €478.13 Million | €477.00 Million | €4.78 Billion | — |