Civmec Ltd Market Cap ($594.98 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Civmec Ltd (CVL)
Civmec Ltd market cap. Civmec Ltd (AU:CVL) has a market capitalization of $594.98 Million (AU$840.88 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #11015 globally and #281 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.23% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Civmec Ltd's stock price AU$1.65 by its total outstanding shares 509625000 (509.62 Million). Also see CVL cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Civmec Ltd Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Civmec Ltd market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows growth from $131.90 Million to $594.98 Million (13.09% CAGR). Check latest Civmec Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Civmec Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Civmec Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Civmec Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.65x
Civmec Ltd's market cap is 0.65 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
12.38x
Civmec Ltd's market cap is 12.38 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $131.90 Million | $708.35 Million | $18.26 Million | 0.19x | 7.22x |
| 2019 | $129.45 Million | $490.06 Million | $6.09 Million | 0.26x | 21.24x |
| 2020 | $124.95 Million | $390.09 Million | $17.51 Million | 0.32x | 7.14x |
| 2021 | $213.33 Million | $672.86 Million | $34.70 Million | 0.32x | 6.15x |
| 2022 | $191.51 Million | $810.55 Million | $50.84 Million | 0.24x | 3.77x |
| 2023 | $329.44 Million | $832.64 Million | $57.78 Million | 0.40x | 5.70x |
| 2024 | $461.56 Million | $1.03 Billion | $64.34 Million | 0.45x | 7.17x |
| 2025 | $526.46 Million | $810.59 Million | $42.54 Million | 0.65x | 12.38x |
Competitor Companies of CVL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Civmec Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see CVL total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Civmec Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Civmec Ltd (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Civmec Ltd from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Civmec Ltd's market cap moved from $131.90 Million to $ 594.98 Million, with a yearly change of 13.09%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$594.98 Million | +13.01% |
| 2025 | AU$526.46 Million | +14.06% |
| 2024 | AU$461.56 Million | +40.11% |
| 2023 | AU$329.44 Million | +72.02% |
| 2022 | AU$191.51 Million | -10.23% |
| 2021 | AU$213.33 Million | +70.74% |
| 2020 | AU$124.95 Million | -3.48% |
| 2019 | AU$129.45 Million | -1.86% |
| 2018 | AU$131.90 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Civmec Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $594.98 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $594.98 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $594.98 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $594.98 Million USD |
| Reuters | $594.98 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Civmec Ltd
Civmec Limited, an investment holding company, provides construction and engineering services to the energy, resources, infrastructure, marine, and defense sectors in Australia. It undertakes fabrication projects, such as structural steel, plateworks, tanks, vessels, materials handling equipment, subsea and offshore structures, and pipe spooling services. It offers modularization services; shipbu… Read more