Genusplus Group Ltd Market Cap ($1.23 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Genusplus Group Ltd (GNP)
Genusplus Group Ltd market cap. Genusplus Group Ltd (AU:GNP) has a market capitalization of $1.23 Billion (AU$1.73 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #7835 globally and #190 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.98% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Genusplus Group Ltd's stock price AU$8.51 by its total outstanding shares 203597160 (203.60 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Genusplus Group Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Genusplus Group Ltd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Genusplus Group Ltd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $137.98 Million to $1.23 Billion (45.58% CAGR). Check Genusplus Group Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Genusplus Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Genusplus Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Genusplus Group Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.71x
Genusplus Group Ltd's market cap is 0.71 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
18.48x
Genusplus Group Ltd's market cap is 18.48 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $137.98 Million | $318.21 Million | $13.35 Million | 0.43x | 10.34x |
| 2021 | $172.74 Million | $451.15 Million | $13.56 Million | 0.38x | 12.74x |
| 2022 | $138.07 Million | $444.18 Million | $13.41 Million | 0.31x | 10.30x |
| 2023 | $199.62 Million | $551.19 Million | $19.26 Million | 0.36x | 10.36x |
| 2024 | $377.43 Million | $751.27 Million | $35.37 Million | 0.50x | 10.67x |
| 2025 | $906.12 Million | $1.28 Billion | $49.02 Million | 0.71x | 18.48x |
Competitor Companies of GNP by Market Capitalization
Companies near Genusplus Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Genusplus Group Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Genusplus Group Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #363 globally with a market cap of $76.53 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #396 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #451 globally with a market cap of $60.25 Billion USD ( Rs5.57 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #457 globally with a market cap of $59.24 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #363 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $76.53 Billion | $509.06 |
| #396 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €112.95 |
| #451 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $60.25 Billion | Rs4050.00 |
| #457 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $59.24 Billion | $42.15 |
Market Capitalization of Genusplus Group Ltd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Genusplus Group Ltd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Genusplus Group Ltd's market cap moved from $137.98 Million to $ 1.23 Billion, with a yearly change of 45.58%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$1.23 Billion | +35.29% |
| 2025 | AU$906.12 Million | +140.08% |
| 2024 | AU$377.43 Million | +89.07% |
| 2023 | AU$199.62 Million | +44.58% |
| 2022 | AU$138.07 Million | -20.07% |
| 2021 | AU$172.74 Million | +25.19% |
| 2020 | AU$137.98 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Genusplus Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.23 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.23 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.23 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.23 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.23 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Genusplus Group Ltd
GenusPlus Group Ltd engages in the construction and maintenance of transmission and distribution power lines and substations in Australia. It operates through Infrastructure, Services, and Energy and Engineering segments. The company builds, upgrades, and maintains distribution networks; and network augmentation, as well as provision of high-voltage substations, transmission infrastructure, and g… Read more