Genusplus Group Ltd Total Assets
Genusplus Group Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Genusplus Group Ltd (GNP) holds total assets worth AU$978.94 Million AUD (≈ $692.66 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Genusplus Group Ltd for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Genusplus Group Ltd (2017–2025)
Total assets of Genusplus Group Ltd from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Genusplus Group Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See GNP share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Genusplus Group Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Genusplus Group Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Genusplus Group Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Genusplus Group Ltd's total assets of AU$978.94 Million consist of 71.0% current assets and 29.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 48.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$192.37 Million | 19.7% |
| Inventory | AU$2.20 Million | 0.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$27.89 Million | 2.9% |
| Goodwill | AU$82.40 Million | 8.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Genusplus Group Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Genusplus Group Ltd working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Genusplus Group Ltd's current assets represent 71.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 70.2% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 48.6% of total assets in 2025, up from 21.9% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 19.7% of total assets.
Genusplus Group Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Genusplus Group Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft
F:HOT
|
Germany | €28.22 Billion |
|
AtkinsRealis Group Inc
TO:ATRL
|
Canada | CA$12.46 Billion |
|
Koninklijke BAM Groep NV
AS:BAMNB
|
Netherlands | €3.85 Billion |
|
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267
|
China | CN¥3.78 Billion |
|
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited
NSE:TECHNOE
|
India | Rs59.38 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013
|
China | CN¥6.40 Billion |
|
Besalco Sa
SN:BESALCO
|
Chile | CL$1.44 Trillion |
|
Hwang Chang General Contractor Co Ltd
TW:2543
|
Taiwan | NT$21.01 Billion |
Genusplus Group Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.54 | 1.19 | 1.45 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.54 | 1.17 | 1.43 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$243.83 Million | AU$50.68 Million | AU$37.26 Million |
Genusplus Group Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Genusplus Group Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.94 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.22 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 107.9% |
| Total Assets | AU$978.94 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $1.20 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Genusplus Group Ltd's assets above their book value (1.22x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Genusplus Group Ltd's assets grew by 107.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Genusplus Group Ltd (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Genusplus Group Ltd from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | AU$978.94 Million ≈ $692.66 Million |
+107.86% |
| 2024-12-31 | AU$470.97 Million ≈ $333.24 Million |
+63.45% |
| 2023-12-31 | AU$288.15 Million ≈ $203.88 Million |
+26.70% |
| 2022-12-31 | AU$227.42 Million ≈ $160.91 Million |
-1.97% |
| 2021-12-31 | AU$231.98 Million ≈ $164.14 Million |
+49.13% |
| 2020-12-31 | AU$155.56 Million ≈ $110.07 Million |
+27.34% |
| 2019-12-31 | AU$122.16 Million ≈ $86.43 Million |
+147.17% |
| 2018-12-31 | AU$49.42 Million ≈ $34.97 Million |
+12.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | AU$44.03 Million ≈ $31.15 Million |
-- |
About Genusplus Group Ltd
GenusPlus Group Ltd engages in the construction and maintenance of transmission and distribution power lines and substations in Australia. It operates through Infrastructure, Services, and Energy and Engineering segments. The company builds, upgrades, and maintains distribution networks; and network augmentation, as well as provision of high-voltage substations, transmission infrastructure, and g… Read more