Johns LYNG Group Ltd Market Cap ($806.21 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Johns LYNG Group Ltd (JLG)
Johns LYNG Group Ltd market cap. Johns LYNG Group Ltd (AU:JLG) has a market capitalization of $806.21 Million (AU$1.14 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #9521 globally and #237 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Johns LYNG Group Ltd's stock price AU$3.99 by its total outstanding shares 285569036 (285.57 Million). Also see JLG cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Johns LYNG Group Ltd Market Cap History (2017–2025)
Johns LYNG Group Ltd market cap history from 2017 to 2025. Data shows growth from $235.94 Million to $806.21 Million (17.75% CAGR). Check current stock price of Johns LYNG Group Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Johns LYNG Group Ltd is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.04 Trillion | 0.04% | #188 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX All Australian 200
AXAT
|
$1.95 Trillion | 0.04% | #161 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.20 Trillion | 0.04% | #188 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$287.79 Billion | 0.28% | #97 of 200 |
Weight: Johns LYNG Group Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Johns LYNG Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Johns LYNG Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Johns LYNG Group Ltd (JLG) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.68x
Johns LYNG Group Ltd's market cap is 0.68 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
21.73x
Johns LYNG Group Ltd's market cap is 21.73 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $235.94 Million | $249.73 Million | $10.14 Million | 0.94x | 23.28x |
| 2018 | $196.36 Million | $290.36 Million | $10.74 Million | 0.68x | 18.27x |
| 2019 | $412.56 Million | $335.08 Million | $13.43 Million | 1.23x | 30.71x |
| 2020 | $604.52 Million | $495.11 Million | $15.85 Million | 1.22x | 38.14x |
| 2021 | $1.77 Billion | $568.37 Million | $18.56 Million | 3.11x | 95.31x |
| 2022 | $1.21 Billion | $895.02 Million | $25.12 Million | 1.35x | 48.14x |
| 2023 | $1.21 Billion | $1.28 Billion | $46.85 Million | 0.95x | 25.88x |
| 2024 | $755.70 Million | $1.16 Billion | $48.01 Million | 0.65x | 15.74x |
| 2025 | $806.21 Million | $1.18 Billion | $37.10 Million | 0.68x | 21.73x |
Competitor Companies of JLG by Market Capitalization
Companies near Johns LYNG Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Johns LYNG Group Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Johns LYNG Group Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Johns LYNG Group Ltd (2017–2025)
Market capitalization of Johns LYNG Group Ltd from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Johns LYNG Group Ltd's market cap moved from $235.94 Million to $ 806.21 Million, with a yearly change of 17.75%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | AU$806.21 Million | +6.68% |
| 2024 | AU$755.70 Million | -37.67% |
| 2023 | AU$1.21 Billion | +0.28% |
| 2022 | AU$1.21 Billion | -31.65% |
| 2021 | AU$1.77 Billion | +192.61% |
| 2020 | AU$604.52 Million | +46.53% |
| 2019 | AU$412.56 Million | +110.10% |
| 2018 | AU$196.36 Million | -16.78% |
| 2017 | AU$235.94 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 26th, 2026 the market cap of Johns LYNG Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $806.21 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $806.21 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $806.21 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $806.21 Million USD |
| Reuters | $806.21 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Johns LYNG Group Ltd
Johns Lyng Group Limited provides integrated building services in Australia, New Zealand, and the United States. The company operates through four segments: Insurance Building and Restoration Services, Commercial Building Services, Commercial Construction, and Other. It provides immediate emergency response; preventative and reactive restoration; reinstatement; building fabric repair and restorat… Read more