Ferrum S.A. Market Cap ($50.28 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ferrum S.A. (FERR)
Ferrum S.A. market cap. Ferrum S.A. (BA:FERR) has a market capitalization of $50.28 Million (AR$69.49 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the BA stock exchange, this Argentina-based company holds position #21614 globally and #59 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.99% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ferrum S.A.'s stock price AR$15.05 by its total outstanding shares 4617045763 (4.62 Billion). Also see Ferrum S.A. cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ferrum S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ferrum S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.04 Million to $50.28 Million (48.39% CAGR). Check FERR stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ferrum S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ferrum S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Ferrum S.A. growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Ferrum S.A.'s market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.66 Million | $2.00 Billion | $250.31 Million | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2017 | $2.30 Million | $2.00 Billion | $94.46 Million | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2018 | $1.12 Million | $2.83 Billion | $120.66 Million | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2019 | $2.57 Million | $4.31 Billion | $40.49 Million | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2020 | $39.76 Million | $4.93 Billion | -$73.32 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2021 | $53.96 Million | $11.65 Billion | $1.51 Billion | 0.00x | 0.04x |
| 2022 | $76.84 Million | $21.28 Billion | $2.75 Billion | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2023 | $233.20 Million | $40.42 Billion | $4.63 Billion | 0.01x | 0.05x |
| 2024 | $141.15 Million | $152.77 Billion | $6.38 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2025 | $103.23 Million | $103.20 Billion | -$1.24 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of FERR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ferrum S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Ferrum S.A. total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ferrum S.A. by market ranking:
- Trane Technologies plc (NYSE:TT): Ranked #292 globally with a market cap of $88.92 Billion USD.
- Trane Technologies plc (F:2IS): Ranked #296 globally with a market cap of $87.59 Billion USD ( €74.92 Billion EUR).
- Johnson Controls International PLC (NYSE:JCI): Ranked #327 globally with a market cap of $81.79 Billion USD.
- Carrier Global Corp (NYSE:CARR): Ranked #612 globally with a market cap of $43.18 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #292 | Trane Technologies plc | NYSE:TT | $88.92 Billion | $401.76 |
| #296 | Trane Technologies plc | F:2IS | $87.59 Billion | €359.60 |
| #327 | Johnson Controls International PLC | NYSE:JCI | $81.79 Billion | $135.03 |
| #612 | Carrier Global Corp | NYSE:CARR | $43.18 Billion | $52.38 |
Market Capitalization of Ferrum S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ferrum S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ferrum S.A.'s market cap moved from $1.04 Million to $ 50.28 Million, with a yearly change of 48.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AR$50.28 Million | -51.29% |
| 2025 | AR$103.23 Million | -26.86% |
| 2024 | AR$141.15 Million | -39.47% |
| 2023 | AR$233.20 Million | +203.48% |
| 2022 | AR$76.84 Million | +42.41% |
| 2021 | AR$53.96 Million | +35.71% |
| 2020 | AR$39.76 Million | +1445.45% |
| 2019 | AR$2.57 Million | +129.85% |
| 2018 | AR$1.12 Million | -51.25% |
| 2017 | AR$2.30 Million | +38.02% |
| 2016 | AR$1.66 Million | +59.38% |
| 2015 | AR$1.04 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Ferrum S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $50.28 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $50.28 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $50.28 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $50.28 Million USD |
| Reuters | $50.28 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ferrum S.A.
Ferrum S.A. de Cerámica y Metalurgia manufactures and sells sanitary ware products in Argentina and internationally. The company provides toilets, bidets, deposits, touchless deposits, bidet and toilet covers, active lids, bathtubs, island bathtubs, support, underpost, sink, counter, semi-recessed pedestal, superimpose, shower boxes, screens, receptacles, hydromassages, bathroom accessories, whir… Read more