Monadelphous Group Ltd Market Cap ($1.82 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Monadelphous Group Ltd (8MP)
Monadelphous Group Ltd market cap. Monadelphous Group Ltd (F:8MP) has a market capitalization of $1.82 Billion (€1.56 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #6257 globally and #953 in its home market, demonstrating a 8.77% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Monadelphous Group Ltd's stock price €18.60 by its total outstanding shares 100092968 (100.09 Million). Also see 8MP operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Monadelphous Group Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Monadelphous Group Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $259.51 Million to $2.18 Billion (20.80% CAGR). Check 8MP stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Monadelphous Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Monadelphous Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 8MP net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.48x
Monadelphous Group Ltd's market cap is 0.48 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
15.61x
Monadelphous Group Ltd's market cap is 15.61 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $259.51 Million | $1.87 Billion | $105.83 Million | 0.14x | 2.45x |
| 2016 | $533.76 Million | $1.36 Billion | $67.01 Million | 0.39x | 7.96x |
| 2017 | $844.73 Million | $1.25 Billion | $57.56 Million | 0.68x | 14.67x |
| 2018 | $666.59 Million | $1.73 Billion | $71.48 Million | 0.38x | 9.33x |
| 2019 | $899.01 Million | $1.48 Billion | $50.56 Million | 0.61x | 17.78x |
| 2020 | $753.63 Million | $1.49 Billion | $36.48 Million | 0.51x | 20.66x |
| 2021 | $589.61 Million | $1.75 Billion | $47.06 Million | 0.34x | 12.53x |
| 2022 | $851.46 Million | $1.81 Billion | $52.22 Million | 0.47x | 16.31x |
| 2023 | $982.24 Million | $1.72 Billion | $53.54 Million | 0.57x | 18.34x |
| 2024 | $971.26 Million | $2.01 Billion | $62.20 Million | 0.48x | 15.61x |
Competitor Companies of 8MP by Market Capitalization
Companies near Monadelphous Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see total assets of Monadelphous Group Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Monadelphous Group Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #276 globally with a market cap of $93.39 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #400 globally with a market cap of $71.16 Billion USD ( €60.87 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #462 globally with a market cap of $58.62 Billion USD ( Rs5.42 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #464 globally with a market cap of $58.54 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #276 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $93.39 Billion | $621.18 |
| #400 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.16 Billion | €110.30 |
| #462 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.62 Billion | Rs3939.90 |
| #464 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $58.54 Billion | $41.65 |
Market Capitalization of Monadelphous Group Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Monadelphous Group Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Monadelphous Group Ltd's market cap moved from $259.51 Million to $ 2.18 Billion, with a yearly change of 20.80%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.18 Billion | +23.18% |
| 2025 | €1.77 Billion | +81.93% |
| 2024 | €971.26 Million | -1.12% |
| 2023 | €982.24 Million | +15.36% |
| 2022 | €851.46 Million | +44.41% |
| 2021 | €589.61 Million | -21.76% |
| 2020 | €753.63 Million | -16.17% |
| 2019 | €899.01 Million | +34.87% |
| 2018 | €666.59 Million | -21.09% |
| 2017 | €844.73 Million | +58.26% |
| 2016 | €533.76 Million | +105.68% |
| 2015 | €259.51 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Monadelphous Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.82 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.82 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.82 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.82 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.82 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Monadelphous Group Ltd
Monadelphous Group Limited, an engineering group, provides construction, maintenance, and industrial services to resources, energy, and infrastructure sectors in Australia, China, Mongolia, Papua New Guinea, China, Vietnam, the Philippines, and internationally. It operates through two segments, Engineering Construction, and Maintenance and Industrial Services. The company offers fabrication, modu… Read more