InflaRx N.V Market Cap ($122.30 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: InflaRx N.V (IF0)
InflaRx N.V market cap. InflaRx N.V (F:IF0) has a market capitalization of $122.30 Million (€104.61 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #18257 globally and #1701 in its home market, demonstrating a 13.05% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying InflaRx N.V's stock price €1.45 by its total outstanding shares 72292859 (72.29 Million). Also see IF0 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
InflaRx N.V Market Cap History (2017–2026)
InflaRx N.V market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.44 Billion to $122.30 Million (-21.55% CAGR). Check InflaRx N.V (IF0) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
InflaRx N.V Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how InflaRx N.V's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore IF0 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
2564.56x
InflaRx N.V's market cap is 2564.56 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $129.14 Million | $63.09K | -$42.67 Million | 2047.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $220.08 Million | $165.79K | -$46.06 Million | 1327.50x | N/A |
| 2025 | $75.22 Million | $29.33K | -$45.63 Million | 2564.56x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IF0 by Market Capitalization
Companies near InflaRx N.V in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is InflaRx N.V's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to InflaRx N.V by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of InflaRx N.V (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of InflaRx N.V from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, InflaRx N.V's market cap moved from $1.44 Billion to $ 122.30 Million, with a yearly change of -21.55%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €122.30 Million | +62.58% |
| 2025 | €75.22 Million | -65.82% |
| 2024 | €220.08 Million | +70.42% |
| 2023 | €129.14 Million | -42.60% |
| 2022 | €224.99 Million | -30.86% |
| 2021 | €325.39 Million | -10.47% |
| 2020 | €363.43 Million | +12.57% |
| 2019 | €322.86 Million | -84.96% |
| 2018 | €2.15 Billion | +48.96% |
| 2017 | €1.44 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of InflaRx N.V was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $122.30 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $122.30 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $122.30 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $122.30 Million USD |
| Reuters | $122.30 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About InflaRx N.V
InflaRx N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, discovers and develops inhibitors using C5a technology in Germany and the United States. The company's C5a is an inflammatory mediator to treat variety of autoimmune and other inflammatory diseases. Its lead product candidate is vilobelimab, a a first-in-class monoclonal anti-human complement factor C5a antibody, which is in Phase 3 clinic… Read more