InflaRx N.V Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €55.22 Million EUR ≈ $64.55 Million USD

InflaRx N.V total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, InflaRx N.V (IF0) holds total assets worth €55.22 Million EUR (≈ $64.55 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see InflaRx N.V market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of InflaRx N.V (2016–2025)

Total assets of InflaRx N.V from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how InflaRx N.V's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IF0 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

InflaRx N.V - Asset Composition Analysis

InflaRx N.V Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

InflaRx N.V total assets breakdown as of December 2025. InflaRx N.V's total assets of €55.22 Million consist of 97.1% current assets and 2.9% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 29.0%
Accounts Receivable €0.00 0.0%
Inventory €0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €42.26K 0.1%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2016–2025)

This chart illustrates how InflaRx N.V's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore IF0 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: InflaRx N.V's current assets represent 97.1% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 99.5% in 2016.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 98.6% in 2016.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2016.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 0.1% of total assets.

InflaRx N.V Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of InflaRx N.V based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
CSL Ltd
AU:CSL
Australia AU$39.54 Billion
Genmab A/S
CO:GMAB
Denmark Dkr7.02 Billion
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
USA $11.72 Billion
Xizang Haisco Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd
SHE:002653
China CN¥7.88 Billion
Abivax SA American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:ABVX
USA $462.21 Million
Bachem Holding AG
SW:BANB
Switzerland CHF2.11 Billion
Viking Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:VKTX
USA $521.90 Million
SOLENO THERAPEUT. DL-001
F:6XC
Germany €563.83 Million

InflaRx N.V - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 4.13 5.06 17.68
Quick Ratio 4.13 4.57 17.68
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €40.65 Million €57.49 Million €137.23 Million

InflaRx N.V - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between InflaRx N.V's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 4.61
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 2.14
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -27.4%
Total Assets €55.22 Million
Market Capitalization $117.99 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values InflaRx N.V's assets at a significant premium (2.14x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Significant Asset Reduction: InflaRx N.V's assets decreased by 27.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for InflaRx N.V (2016–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of InflaRx N.V from 2016 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €55.22 Million
≈ $64.55 Million
-27.36%
2024-12-31 €76.02 Million
≈ $88.87 Million
-36.76%
2023-12-31 €120.21 Million
≈ $140.54 Million
+17.39%
2022-12-31 €102.40 Million
≈ $119.72 Million
-18.17%
2021-12-31 €125.14 Million
≈ $146.30 Million
+41.86%
2020-12-31 €88.22 Million
≈ $103.13 Million
-27.44%
2019-12-31 €121.58 Million
≈ $142.14 Million
-23.64%
2018-12-31 €159.21 Million
≈ $186.14 Million
+28.18%
2017-12-31 €124.21 Million
≈ $145.22 Million
+320.80%
2016-12-31 €29.52 Million
≈ $34.51 Million
--

About InflaRx N.V

F:IF0 Germany Biotechnology
Market Cap
$117.99 Million
€100.92 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#18371 Global
#1705 in Germany
Share Price
€1.40
Change (1 day)
-7.06%
52-Week Range
€0.66 - €2.40
All Time High
€46.20
About

InflaRx N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, discovers and develops inhibitors using C5a technology in Germany and the United States. The company's C5a is an inflammatory mediator to treat variety of autoimmune and other inflammatory diseases. Its lead product candidate is vilobelimab, a a first-in-class monoclonal anti-human complement factor C5a antibody, which is in Phase 3 clinic… Read more