InflaRx N.V Net Assets
InflaRx N.V net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, InflaRx N.V (IF0) has net assets worth €41.56 Million EUR (≈ $48.58 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€55.22 Million ≈ $64.55 Million USD) and total liabilities (€13.66 Million ≈ $15.97 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore IF0 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €41.56 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 75.26% |
| Annual Growth Rate | N/A |
| 5-Year Change | -60.53% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 27.77 |
Net Assets of InflaRx N.V (2016–2025)
Net assets of InflaRx N.V from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how InflaRx N.V's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See InflaRx N.V balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for InflaRx N.V (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of InflaRx N.V from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of InflaRx N.V.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €41.56 Million ≈ $48.58 Million |
-32.34% |
| 2024-12-31 | €61.42 Million ≈ $71.80 Million |
-40.13% |
| 2023-12-31 | €102.58 Million ≈ $119.93 Million |
+16.11% |
| 2022-12-31 | €88.35 Million ≈ $103.29 Million |
-16.08% |
| 2021-12-31 | €105.28 Million ≈ $123.08 Million |
+35.21% |
| 2020-12-31 | €77.86 Million ≈ $91.03 Million |
-27.33% |
| 2019-12-31 | €107.15 Million ≈ $125.27 Million |
-29.23% |
| 2018-12-31 | €151.39 Million ≈ $176.99 Million |
+26.76% |
| 2017-12-31 | €119.43 Million ≈ $139.63 Million |
+564.90% |
| 2016-12-31 | €-25.69 Million ≈ $-30.03 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to InflaRx N.V's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 35077100100.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
InflaRx N.V Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
InflaRx N.V net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €419.38 Million | 1009.18% |
| Total Equity | €41.56 Million | 100.00% |
InflaRx N.V Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of InflaRx N.V ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
UBM Development AG
VI:UBS
|
$122.30 Million |
|
Shanghai Waigaoqiao Free Trade Zone Group Co Ltd B
SHG:900912
|
$122.34 Million |
|
Argent
JSE:ART
|
$122.46 Million |
|
Reit Azorim HF Living Ltd
TA:AZRT
|
$122.51 Million |
|
CASH CONVERTERS INTL
F:UKC
|
$122.28 Million |
|
Norstar
TA:NSTR
|
$122.25 Million |
|
Grammer AG
XETRA:GMM
|
$122.24 Million |
|
Lake Superior Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:LKSP
|
$122.22 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in InflaRx N.V's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 61,416,040 to 41,556,781, a change of -19,859,259 (-32.3%).
- Net loss of 45,633,780 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 22,900,851 increased equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 2,873,670.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-45.63 Million | -109.81% |
| Share Issuances | €22.90 Million | +55.11% |
| Other Changes | €2.87 Million | +6.92% |
| Total Change | €- | -32.34% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares InflaRx N.V's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.52x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.29x to 2.52x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | €5.02 | €1.45 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €5.83 | €1.45 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €4.10 | €1.45 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €2.76 | €1.45 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €2.38 | €1.45 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.98 | €1.45 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.74 | €1.45 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.03 | €1.45 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.57 | €1.45 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently InflaRx N.V utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -109.81%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -155582.08%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.33x
- Recent ROE (-109.81%) is below the historical average (-43.65%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 0.00x | €-6.37 Million |
| 2017 | -20.29% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.04x | €-36.18 Million |
| 2018 | -19.69% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.05x | €-44.95 Million |
| 2019 | -49.70% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.13x | €-63.97 Million |
| 2020 | -43.64% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.13x | €-41.77 Million |
| 2021 | -43.34% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.19x | €-56.16 Million |
| 2022 | -33.37% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.16x | €-38.32 Million |
| 2023 | -41.59% | -67630.69% | 0.00x | 1.17x | €-52.93 Million |
| 2024 | -75.00% | -27784.96% | 0.00x | 1.24x | €-52.21 Million |
| 2025 | -109.81% | -155582.08% | 0.00x | 1.33x | €-49.79 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares InflaRx N.V's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Biotechnology industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Biotechnology
- Average net assets among peers: $165,369,067
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -55.63%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| InflaRx N.V (IF0) | €41.56 Million | 0.00% | 0.33x | $122.30 Million |
| TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- (0N6A) | $4.50 Million | -321.01% | 1.17x | $10.44 Million |
| PROQR THERAPEUTICS EO-04 (0PQ) | $88.56 Million | -31.35% | 0.90x | $142.34 Million |
| TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES LTD (0RP) | $41.28 Million | -56.73% | 0.18x | $141.34 Million |
| Theravance Biopharma Inc (0TB) | $-51.59 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $828.57 Million |
| I-MAB SPONS.ADS/1 -0001 (0VY) | $715.33 Million | -51.14% | 0.23x | $141.97 Million |
| PreveCeutical Medical Inc (18H) | $-4.64 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $3.34 Million |
| Argen-X (1AE) | $63.37 Million | -33.73% | 0.67x | $41.67 Billion |
| GH RESEARCH PLC DL-025 (1KA) | $277.18 Million | -3.32% | 0.01x | $1.22 Billion |
| WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD. (1U5) | $518.36 Million | -39.43% | 0.23x | $714.18 Million |
| BIOCURE TECHNOLOGY INC. (1WH) | $1.34 Million | -19.58% | 0.49x | $960.84K |
About InflaRx N.V
InflaRx N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, discovers and develops inhibitors using C5a technology in Germany and the United States. The company's C5a is an inflammatory mediator to treat variety of autoimmune and other inflammatory diseases. Its lead product candidate is vilobelimab, a a first-in-class monoclonal anti-human complement factor C5a antibody, which is in Phase 3 clinic… Read more