Raubex Market Cap ($422.36 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Raubex (RBX)
Raubex market cap. Raubex (JSE:RBX) has a market capitalization of $422.36 Million (ZAC794.74 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the JSE stock exchange, this South Africa-based company holds position #12764 globally and #100 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.18% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Raubex's stock price ZAC4417.00 by its total outstanding shares 179928023 (179.93 Million). Also see RBX cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Raubex Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Raubex market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $129.10 Million to $422.36 Million (11.09% CAGR). Check RBX share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Raubex Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Raubex's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Raubex annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Raubex's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.39x
Raubex's market cap is 0.39 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $196.55 Million | $7.93 Billion | $445.31 Million | 0.02x | 0.44x |
| 2017 | $166.85 Million | $9.01 Billion | $372.06 Million | 0.02x | 0.45x |
| 2018 | $144.75 Million | $8.54 Billion | $423.57 Million | 0.02x | 0.34x |
| 2019 | $208.59 Million | $8.52 Billion | $57.96 Million | 0.02x | 3.60x |
| 2020 | $188.77 Million | $8.73 Billion | $251.90 Million | 0.02x | 0.75x |
| 2021 | $357.23 Million | $8.85 Billion | $158.14 Million | 0.04x | 2.26x |
| 2022 | $256.32 Million | $11.58 Billion | $553.74 Million | 0.02x | 0.46x |
| 2023 | $265.07 Million | $15.31 Billion | $704.34 Million | 0.02x | 0.38x |
| 2024 | $506.80 Million | $17.43 Billion | $847.62 Million | 0.03x | 0.60x |
| 2025 | $426.09 Million | $21.08 Billion | $1.08 Billion | 0.02x | 0.39x |
Competitor Companies of RBX by Market Capitalization
Companies near Raubex in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Raubex assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Raubex by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Raubex (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Raubex from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Raubex's market cap moved from $129.10 Million to $ 422.36 Million, with a yearly change of 11.09%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZAC422.36 Million | -0.88% |
| 2025 | ZAC426.09 Million | -15.92% |
| 2024 | ZAC506.80 Million | +91.20% |
| 2023 | ZAC265.07 Million | +3.41% |
| 2022 | ZAC256.32 Million | -28.25% |
| 2021 | ZAC357.23 Million | +89.24% |
| 2020 | ZAC188.77 Million | -9.50% |
| 2019 | ZAC208.59 Million | +44.10% |
| 2018 | ZAC144.75 Million | -13.25% |
| 2017 | ZAC166.85 Million | -15.11% |
| 2016 | ZAC196.55 Million | +52.25% |
| 2015 | ZAC129.10 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Raubex was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $422.36 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $422.36 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $422.36 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $422.36 Million USD |
| Reuters | $422.36 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Raubex
Raubex Group Limited engages in the infrastructure development and construction materials business in South Africa, Australia, rest of Africa, and internationally. The company operates through four segments: Materials Handling and Mining, Construction Materials, Roads and Earthworks, and Infrastructure. The Materials Handling and Mining segment is involved in the contract mining; contract crushin… Read more