Stefstock Market Cap ($52.00 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Stefstock (SSK)
Stefstock market cap. Stefstock (JSE:SSK) has a market capitalization of $52.00 Million (ZAC97.84 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the JSE stock exchange, this South Africa-based company holds position #21499 globally and #167 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.46% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Stefstock's stock price ZAC585.00 by its total outstanding shares 167243684 (167.24 Million). Also see Stefstock (SSK) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Stefstock Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Stefstock market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $30.84 Million to $52.00 Million (3.24% CAGR). Check Stefstock (SSK) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Stefstock Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Stefstock's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Stefstock to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Stefstock's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.30x
Stefstock's market cap is 0.30 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $40.62 Million | $9.70 Billion | $185.88 Million | 0.00x | 0.22x |
| 2017 | $19.55 Million | $9.06 Billion | -$137.07 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2018 | $31.11 Million | $10.43 Billion | -$503.60 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.16 Million | $9.89 Billion | -$110.76 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $2.49 Million | $8.59 Billion | -$1.07 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $4.44 Million | $5.04 Billion | -$287.03 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $14.31 Million | $5.97 Billion | -$415.21 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $11.29 Million | $5.98 Billion | $14.59 Million | 0.00x | 0.77x |
| 2024 | $35.55 Million | $7.09 Billion | $15.89 Million | 0.01x | 2.24x |
| 2025 | $38.93 Million | $7.66 Billion | $131.45 Million | 0.01x | 0.30x |
Competitor Companies of SSK by Market Capitalization
Companies near Stefstock in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see SSK total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Stefstock by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Stefstock (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Stefstock from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Stefstock's market cap moved from $30.84 Million to $ 52.00 Million, with a yearly change of 3.24%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZAC52.00 Million | +33.56% |
| 2025 | ZAC38.93 Million | +9.50% |
| 2024 | ZAC35.55 Million | +214.96% |
| 2023 | ZAC11.29 Million | -21.12% |
| 2022 | ZAC14.31 Million | +222.00% |
| 2021 | ZAC4.44 Million | +78.57% |
| 2020 | ZAC2.49 Million | +115.38% |
| 2019 | ZAC1.16 Million | -96.29% |
| 2018 | ZAC31.11 Million | +59.09% |
| 2017 | ZAC19.55 Million | -51.86% |
| 2016 | ZAC40.62 Million | +31.70% |
| 2015 | ZAC30.84 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Stefstock was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $52.00 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $52.00 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $52.00 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $52.00 Million USD |
| Reuters | $52.00 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Stefstock
Stefanutti Stocks Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a construction company in South Africa and sub-Saharan Africa. It engages in the building; civils and geotechnical; roads earthworks, mining infrastructure, and renewable energy infrastructure; materials handling and tailings management; mechanical electrical piping; and oil and gas works, as well as general contracti… Read more