CI Holdings Bhd Market Cap ($82.97 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: CI Holdings Bhd (2828)
CI Holdings Bhd market cap. CI Holdings Bhd (KLSE:2828) has a market capitalization of $82.97 Million (RM330.48 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #19724 globally and #356 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.49% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying CI Holdings Bhd's stock price RM2.04 by its total outstanding shares 162000000 (162.00 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of CI Holdings Bhd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
CI Holdings Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
CI Holdings Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $68.90 Million to $82.97 Million (4.80% CAGR). Check CI Holdings Bhd (2828) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
CI Holdings Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how CI Holdings Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 2828 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
CI Holdings Bhd's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.45x
CI Holdings Bhd's market cap is 2.45 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $65.06 Million | $2.18 Billion | $27.06 Million | 0.03x | 2.40x |
| 2018 | $49.33 Million | $2.60 Billion | $31.11 Million | 0.02x | 1.59x |
| 2019 | $40.77 Million | $2.27 Billion | $19.04 Million | 0.02x | 2.14x |
| 2020 | $64.34 Million | $2.57 Billion | $30.11 Million | 0.03x | 2.14x |
| 2021 | $99.55 Million | $3.14 Billion | $69.97 Million | 0.03x | 1.42x |
| 2022 | $106.59 Million | $4.05 Billion | $66.49 Million | 0.03x | 1.60x |
| 2023 | $109.32 Million | $5.35 Billion | $100.45 Million | 0.02x | 1.09x |
| 2024 | $108.60 Million | $3.87 Billion | $68.66 Million | 0.03x | 1.58x |
| 2025 | $109.00 Million | $4.78 Billion | $67.75 Million | 0.02x | 1.61x |
| 2026 | $82.97 Million | $4.28 Billion | $33.87 Million | 0.02x | 2.45x |
Competitor Companies of 2828 by Market Capitalization
Companies near CI Holdings Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see 2828 current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to CI Holdings Bhd by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #88 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #542 globally with a market cap of $49.33 Billion USD ( €42.19 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #88 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €91.60 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.70 |
| #542 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $49.33 Billion | €65.52 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €12.40 |
Market Capitalization of CI Holdings Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of CI Holdings Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, CI Holdings Bhd's market cap moved from $68.90 Million to $ 82.97 Million, with a yearly change of 4.80%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM82.97 Million | -23.88% |
| 2025 | RM109.00 Million | +0.37% |
| 2024 | RM108.60 Million | -0.66% |
| 2023 | RM109.32 Million | +2.56% |
| 2022 | RM106.59 Million | +7.07% |
| 2021 | RM99.55 Million | +54.72% |
| 2020 | RM64.34 Million | +57.84% |
| 2019 | RM40.77 Million | -17.36% |
| 2018 | RM49.33 Million | -24.18% |
| 2017 | RM65.06 Million | -6.30% |
| 2016 | RM69.44 Million | +0.79% |
| 2015 | RM68.90 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 31st, 2026 the market cap of CI Holdings Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $82.97 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $82.97 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $82.97 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $82.97 Million USD |
| Reuters | $82.97 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About CI Holdings Bhd
C.I. Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in manufacturing, selling, and packing various types of edible oils in Malaysia, Africa, Asia, and internationally. It operates through, Edible Oil, Investment holding segments. The company offers a range of vegetable-based oils comprising RBD palm olein, palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, sunflower oil, corn oil, soft oils, and coconut… Read more