Rapid Synergy Bhd Market Cap ($19.06 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Rapid Synergy Bhd (7765)
Rapid Synergy Bhd market cap. Rapid Synergy Bhd (KLSE:7765) has a market capitalization of $19.06 Million (RM75.90 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #25122 globally and #687 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Rapid Synergy Bhd's stock price RM0.71 by its total outstanding shares 106896506 (106.90 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Rapid Synergy Bhd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Rapid Synergy Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Rapid Synergy Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $160.49 Million to $19.06 Million (-17.91% CAGR). Check 7765 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Rapid Synergy Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Rapid Synergy Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Rapid Synergy Bhd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.13x
Rapid Synergy Bhd's market cap is 1.13 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
8.75x
Rapid Synergy Bhd's market cap is 8.75 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $155.12 Million | $25.16 Million | -$1.64 Million | 6.16x | N/A |
| 2017 | $152.98 Million | $31.43 Million | $2.94 Million | 4.87x | 52.02x |
| 2018 | $155.66 Million | $30.81 Million | $571.00K | 5.05x | 272.61x |
| 2019 | $159.15 Million | $28.56 Million | $4.97 Million | 5.57x | 32.04x |
| 2020 | $177.13 Million | $28.49 Million | $5.20 Million | 6.22x | 34.07x |
| 2021 | $267.04 Million | $31.65 Million | $3.46 Million | 8.44x | 77.13x |
| 2022 | $428.34 Million | $28.65 Million | $1.16 Million | 14.95x | 369.25x |
| 2023 | $764.35 Million | $22.42 Million | $6.77 Million | 34.10x | 112.95x |
| 2024 | $24.96 Million | $14.33 Million | $28.90 Million | 1.74x | 0.86x |
| 2025 | $17.04 Million | $15.08 Million | $1.95 Million | 1.13x | 8.75x |
Competitor Companies of 7765 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Rapid Synergy Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see how large is Rapid Synergy Bhd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Rapid Synergy Bhd by market ranking:
- Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (NYSE:ATI): Ranked #1140 globally with a market cap of $22.55 Billion USD.
- Carpenter Technology Corporation (NYSE:CRS): Ranked #1662 globally with a market cap of $14.07 Billion USD.
- Mueller Industries Inc (NYSE:MLI): Ranked #1863 globally with a market cap of $12.07 Billion USD.
- AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:NDA1): Ranked #2660 globally with a market cap of $7.45 Billion USD ( €6.37 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1140 | Allegheny Technologies Incorporated | NYSE:ATI | $22.55 Billion | $165.59 |
| #1662 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | NYSE:CRS | $14.07 Billion | $283.08 |
| #1863 | Mueller Industries Inc | NYSE:MLI | $12.07 Billion | $54.56 |
| #2660 | AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:NDA1 | $7.45 Billion | €96.50 |
Market Capitalization of Rapid Synergy Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Rapid Synergy Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Rapid Synergy Bhd's market cap moved from $160.49 Million to $ 19.06 Million, with a yearly change of -17.91%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM19.06 Million | +11.81% |
| 2025 | RM17.04 Million | -31.72% |
| 2024 | RM24.96 Million | -96.73% |
| 2023 | RM764.35 Million | +78.45% |
| 2022 | RM428.34 Million | +60.40% |
| 2021 | RM267.04 Million | +50.76% |
| 2020 | RM177.13 Million | +11.30% |
| 2019 | RM159.15 Million | +2.24% |
| 2018 | RM155.66 Million | +1.75% |
| 2017 | RM152.98 Million | -1.38% |
| 2016 | RM155.12 Million | -3.34% |
| 2015 | RM160.49 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 31st, 2026 the market cap of Rapid Synergy Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $19.06 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $19.06 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $19.06 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $19.06 Million USD |
| Reuters | $19.06 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Rapid Synergy Bhd
Rapid Synergy Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in manufacturing and sale of precision tools, dies, and molds for the semiconductor, electrical, and electronics industries in Malaysia, rest of Asia, and North Africa. The company operates through Investment Holding and Precision Tooling segments. It manufactures and sells integrated circuits and lens molds, spare parts, trims, and for… Read more