Centaur Media Market Cap ($18.61K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Centaur Media (CAU)
Centaur Media market cap. Centaur Media (LSE:CAU) has a market capitalization of $18.61K (GBX152.96 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #31797 globally and #1261 in its home market, demonstrating a -9.17% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Centaur Media's stock price GBX10.90 by its total outstanding shares 14032615 (14.03 Million). Also see Centaur Media cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Centaur Media Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Centaur Media market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $70.26K to $18.61K (-12.90% CAGR). Check Centaur Media stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Centaur Media Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Centaur Media's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Centaur Media (CAU) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Centaur Media's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $70.26K | $70.50 Million | -$6.90 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2016 | $45.42K | $72.50 Million | -$5.40 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2017 | $51.06K | $65.40 Million | $21.90 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $54.03K | $70.50 Million | -$14.20 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $49.17K | $48.90 Million | $1.90 Million | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2020 | $41.21K | $32.40 Million | -$14.43 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $78.60K | $39.08 Million | $1.42 Million | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2022 | $55.28K | $38.38 Million | $2.80 Million | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2023 | $75.58K | $37.33 Million | $4.85 Million | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2024 | $39.27K | $35.12 Million | -$9.59 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CAU by Market Capitalization
Companies near Centaur Media in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see CAU asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Centaur Media by market ranking:
- Applovin Corp (NASDAQ:APP): Ranked #274 globally with a market cap of $93.74 Billion USD.
- Omnicom Group Inc (NYSE:OMC): Ranked #1107 globally with a market cap of $23.39 Billion USD.
- Publicis Groupe SA (PA:PUB): Ranked #1235 globally with a market cap of $20.20 Billion USD ( €17.28 Billion EUR).
- Focus Media Information Technology Co Ltd (SHE:002027): Ranked #1934 globally with a market cap of $11.73 Billion USD ( CN¥80.15 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #274 | Applovin Corp | NASDAQ:APP | $93.74 Billion | $391.22 |
| #1107 | Omnicom Group Inc | NYSE:OMC | $23.39 Billion | $86.37 |
| #1235 | Publicis Groupe SA | PA:PUB | $20.20 Billion | €102.95 |
| #1934 | Focus Media Information Technology Co Ltd | SHE:002027 | $11.73 Billion | CN¥5.55 |
Market Capitalization of Centaur Media (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Centaur Media from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Centaur Media's market cap moved from $70.26K to $ 18.61K, with a yearly change of -12.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX18.61K | -75.23% |
| 2025 | GBX75.12K | +91.30% |
| 2024 | GBX39.27K | -48.04% |
| 2023 | GBX75.58K | +36.71% |
| 2022 | GBX55.28K | -29.66% |
| 2021 | GBX78.60K | +90.75% |
| 2020 | GBX41.21K | -16.20% |
| 2019 | GBX49.17K | -9.00% |
| 2018 | GBX54.03K | +5.81% |
| 2017 | GBX51.06K | +12.43% |
| 2016 | GBX45.42K | -35.36% |
| 2015 | GBX70.26K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Centaur Media was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $18.61K USD |
| MoneyControl | $18.61K USD |
| MarketWatch | $18.61K USD |
| marketcap.company | $18.61K USD |
| Reuters | $18.61K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Centaur Media
Centaur Media Plc engages in the provision of business information, learning, and specialist consultancy to professional and commercial markets in the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, North America, and internationally. It operates in two segments: Xeim and The Lawyer. The company's marketing platforms include Econsultancy that offers training and bespoke learning programs to help large organizati… Read more