Centaur Media Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Centaur Media strategic asset allocation index. Centaur Media (CAU) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 0.8% as of December 2022. Strategic assets (PP&E of GBX387.00K plus long-term investments of GBX-) total GBX387.00K, measured against net assets of GBX48.83 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See CAU net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Centaur Media (2003–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Centaur Media from 2003 to 2022. This chart shows how Centaur Media's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2003 to 2022. As of December 2022, the index stands at 0.8%, representing strategic assets of GBX387.00K against net assets of GBX48.83 Million GBX. Check Centaur Media tangible equity quality to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Centaur Media Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2003–2022)
Centaur Media strategic asset allocation index by year from 2003 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Centaur Media from 2003 to 2022, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Centaur Media.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (GBX) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0.8% | GBX387.00K | GBX387.00K | GBX- | GBX48.83 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2021 | 5.3% | GBX2.48 Million | GBX2.48 Million | GBX- | GBX47.11 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2020 | 7.0% | GBX3.30 Million | GBX3.30 Million | GBX- | GBX47.20 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 7.0% | GBX4.30 Million | GBX4.30 Million | GBX- | GBX61.10 Million | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2018 | 1.9% | GBX1.30 Million | GBX1.30 Million | GBX- | GBX66.70 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 2.0% | GBX1.70 Million | GBX1.70 Million | GBX- | GBX84.90 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2016 | 3.0% | GBX2.00 Million | GBX2.00 Million | GBX- | GBX67.10 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 3.0% | GBX2.30 Million | GBX2.30 Million | GBX- | GBX76.40 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 2.9% | GBX2.50 Million | GBX2.50 Million | GBX- | GBX86.80 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 2.5% | GBX2.00 Million | GBX2.00 Million | GBX- | GBX81.60 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 1.9% | GBX2.30 Million | GBX2.30 Million | GBX- | GBX122.60 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 2.0% | GBX2.50 Million | GBX2.50 Million | GBX- | GBX124.10 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 2.4% | GBX3.80 Million | GBX3.80 Million | GBX- | GBX156.50 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 2.3% | GBX3.60 Million | GBX3.60 Million | GBX- | GBX157.00 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2008 | 1.2% | GBX2.00 Million | GBX2.00 Million | GBX- | GBX161.50 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 1.3% | GBX2.10 Million | GBX2.10 Million | GBX- | GBX164.50 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 1.6% | GBX2.50 Million | GBX2.50 Million | GBX- | GBX157.90 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2005 | 3.7% | GBX5.50 Million | GBX5.50 Million | GBX- | GBX148.60 Million | ▼ -75.1 pp |
| 2003 | 78.8% | GBX5.92 Million | GBX5.92 Million | GBX- | GBX7.52 Million | — |