Morgan Sindall Group PLC Market Cap ($23.80 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Morgan Sindall Group PLC (MGNS)
Morgan Sindall Group PLC market cap. Morgan Sindall Group PLC (LSE:MGNS) has a market capitalization of $23.80 Million (GBX195.65 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #24394 globally and #237 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.08% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Morgan Sindall Group PLC's stock price GBX4130.00 by its total outstanding shares 47372469 (47.37 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Morgan Sindall Group PLC for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Morgan Sindall Group PLC Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Morgan Sindall Group PLC market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.90 Million to $23.80 Million (20.80% CAGR). Check MGNS live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Morgan Sindall Group PLC is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE All-Share
FTAS
|
$66.77 Billion | 0.04% | #167 of 573 |
|
FTSE 350
FTLC
|
$66.70 Billion | 0.04% | #165 of 350 |
|
FTSE 250
FTMC
|
$9.55 Billion | 0.25% | #73 of 250 |
Weight: Morgan Sindall Group PLC's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Morgan Sindall Group PLC Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Morgan Sindall Group PLC's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MGNS net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Morgan Sindall Group PLC's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.15x
Morgan Sindall Group PLC's market cap is 0.15 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $3.04 Million | $2.56 Billion | $36.80 Million | 0.00x | 0.08x |
| 2017 | $6.01 Million | $2.79 Billion | $52.40 Million | 0.00x | 0.11x |
| 2018 | $4.60 Million | $2.97 Billion | $66.80 Million | 0.00x | 0.07x |
| 2019 | $7.40 Million | $3.07 Billion | $71.20 Million | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2020 | $7.33 Million | $3.03 Billion | $45.40 Million | 0.00x | 0.16x |
| 2021 | $12.44 Million | $3.21 Billion | $97.90 Million | 0.00x | 0.13x |
| 2022 | $7.93 Million | $3.61 Billion | $60.90 Million | 0.00x | 0.13x |
| 2023 | $12.17 Million | $4.12 Billion | $117.70 Million | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2024 | $22.48 Million | $4.55 Billion | $131.70 Million | 0.00x | 0.17x |
| 2025 | $26.80 Million | $5.02 Billion | $174.90 Million | 0.01x | 0.15x |
Competitor Companies of MGNS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Morgan Sindall Group PLC in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Morgan Sindall Group PLC asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Morgan Sindall Group PLC by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #261 globally with a market cap of $98.78 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #404 globally with a market cap of $70.19 Billion USD ( €60.04 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #461 globally with a market cap of $58.74 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #471 globally with a market cap of $57.84 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #261 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $98.78 Billion | $657.00 |
| #404 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $70.19 Billion | €108.80 |
| #461 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.74 Billion | Rs3948.20 |
| #471 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $57.84 Billion | $41.15 |
Market Capitalization of Morgan Sindall Group PLC (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Morgan Sindall Group PLC from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Morgan Sindall Group PLC's market cap moved from $2.90 Million to $ 23.80 Million, with a yearly change of 20.80%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX23.80 Million | -11.18% |
| 2025 | GBX26.80 Million | +19.23% |
| 2024 | GBX22.48 Million | +84.76% |
| 2023 | GBX12.17 Million | +53.37% |
| 2022 | GBX7.93 Million | -36.22% |
| 2021 | GBX12.44 Million | +69.61% |
| 2020 | GBX7.33 Million | -0.92% |
| 2019 | GBX7.40 Million | +60.79% |
| 2018 | GBX4.60 Million | -23.37% |
| 2017 | GBX6.01 Million | +97.79% |
| 2016 | GBX3.04 Million | +4.74% |
| 2015 | GBX2.90 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Morgan Sindall Group PLC was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $23.80 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $23.80 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $23.80 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $23.80 Million USD |
| Reuters | $23.80 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Morgan Sindall Group PLC
Morgan Sindall Group plc operates as a construction and regeneration company in the United Kingdom. The company operates through six segments: Partnership Housing, Mixed Use Partnerships, Fit Out, Construction, Infrastructure, and Property Services. The Partnership Housing segment focuses on working in partnerships with local authorities and housing associations, which includes mixed-tenure devel… Read more