SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF Market Cap ($483.60 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF (SANB)
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF market cap. SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF (LSE:SANB) has a market capitalization of $483.60 Million (GBX3.97 Trillion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #12087 globally and #51 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.78% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF's stock price GBX128.00 by its total outstanding shares 31051800576 (31.05 Billion). Also see SANB operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF Market Cap History (2015–2026)
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $275.33 Million to $483.60 Million (5.53% CAGR). Check SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF (SANB) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SANB net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.05x
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF's market cap is 0.05 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.51x
SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF's market cap is 0.51 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $314.58 Million | $7.52 Billion | $1.29 Billion | 0.04x | 0.24x |
| 2017 | $384.70 Million | $6.94 Billion | $1.28 Billion | 0.06x | 0.30x |
| 2018 | $321.40 Million | $7.00 Billion | $1.12 Billion | 0.05x | 0.29x |
| 2019 | $387.27 Million | $6.61 Billion | $714.00 Million | 0.06x | 0.54x |
| 2020 | $396.49 Million | $5.50 Billion | $452.00 Million | 0.07x | 0.88x |
| 2021 | $459.38 Million | $5.24 Billion | $1.36 Billion | 0.09x | 0.34x |
| 2022 | $400.08 Million | $7.24 Billion | $1.39 Billion | 0.06x | 0.29x |
| 2023 | $476.83 Million | $12.05 Billion | $1.54 Billion | 0.04x | 0.31x |
| 2024 | $513.82 Million | $12.78 Billion | $971.00 Million | 0.04x | 0.53x |
| 2025 | $559.16 Million | $11.89 Billion | $1.09 Billion | 0.05x | 0.51x |
Competitor Companies of SANB by Market Capitalization
Companies near SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF by market ranking:
- China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (SHG:600036): Ranked #181 globally with a market cap of $130.35 Billion USD ( CN¥890.76 Billion CNY).
- Mizuho Financial Group Inc. (NYSE:MFG): Ranked #205 globally with a market cap of $117.07 Billion USD.
- UNICREDIT S.P.A. ADR (F:CRIP): Ranked #215 globally with a market cap of $112.81 Billion USD ( €96.49 Billion EUR).
- BNP Paribas SA (PA:BNP): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $111.53 Billion USD ( €95.40 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #181 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | SHG:600036 | $130.35 Billion | CN¥43.18 |
| #205 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc. | NYSE:MFG | $117.07 Billion | $9.61 |
| #215 | UNICREDIT S.P.A. ADR | F:CRIP | $112.81 Billion | €32.20 |
| #218 | BNP Paribas SA | PA:BNP | $111.53 Billion | €87.04 |
Market Capitalization of SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF's market cap moved from $275.33 Million to $ 483.60 Million, with a yearly change of 5.53%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX483.60 Million | -13.51% |
| 2025 | GBX559.16 Million | +8.82% |
| 2024 | GBX513.82 Million | +7.76% |
| 2023 | GBX476.83 Million | +19.18% |
| 2022 | GBX400.08 Million | -12.91% |
| 2021 | GBX459.38 Million | +15.86% |
| 2020 | GBX396.49 Million | +2.38% |
| 2019 | GBX387.27 Million | +20.49% |
| 2018 | GBX321.40 Million | -16.45% |
| 2017 | GBX384.70 Million | +22.29% |
| 2016 | GBX314.58 Million | +14.26% |
| 2015 | GBX275.33 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $483.60 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $483.60 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $483.60 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $483.60 Million USD |
| Reuters | $483.60 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SANTANDER UK 8 5/8% NON-CUM STLG PRF
Santander UK plc, through its subsidiaries, provides a range of banking and financial products and services to personal, business, and corporate customers in the United Kingdom. It offers current accounts, credit cards, insurance, loans, mortgages, savings, investments, and digital banking to individuals. The company also provides current accounts, credit cards, savings, borrowings, financing, in… Read more