Endurance Motive S.A. Market Cap ($40.30 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Endurance Motive S.A. (END)
Endurance Motive S.A. market cap. Endurance Motive S.A. (MC:END) has a market capitalization of $40.30 Million (€34.47 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #22441 globally and #168 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.12% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Endurance Motive S.A.'s stock price €2.76 by its total outstanding shares 12488529 (12.49 Million). Also see Endurance Motive S.A. (END) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Endurance Motive S.A. Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Endurance Motive S.A. market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $56.36 Million to $40.30 Million (-0.79% CAGR). Check END stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Endurance Motive S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Endurance Motive S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore END net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
5.64x
Endurance Motive S.A.'s market cap is 5.64 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $56.36 Million | $4.69 Million | -$1.32 Million | 12.02x | N/A |
| 2022 | $30.51 Million | $6.06 Million | -$1.92 Million | 5.03x | N/A |
| 2023 | $20.73 Million | $10.23 Million | -$299.98K | 2.03x | N/A |
| 2024 | $15.48 Million | $6.25 Million | -$1.24 Million | 2.47x | N/A |
| 2025 | $49.79 Million | $8.83 Million | -$415.70K | 5.64x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of END by Market Capitalization
Companies near Endurance Motive S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see END total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Endurance Motive S.A. by market ranking:
- Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Class A (SHE:300750): Ranked #141 globally with a market cap of $163.99 Billion USD ( CN¥1.12 Trillion CNY).
- ABB Ltd (SW:ABBN): Ranked #182 globally with a market cap of $127.26 Billion USD ( CHF100.66 Billion CHF).
- Vertiv Holdings Co (NYSE:VRT): Ranked #397 globally with a market cap of $70.40 Billion USD.
- Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited (BK:DELTA): Ranked #407 globally with a market cap of $68.82 Billion USD ( ฿2.21 Trillion THB).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #141 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Class A | SHE:300750 | $163.99 Billion | CN¥254.22 |
| #182 | ABB Ltd | SW:ABBN | $127.26 Billion | CHF66.98 |
| #397 | Vertiv Holdings Co | NYSE:VRT | $70.40 Billion | $182.86 |
| #407 | Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited | BK:DELTA | $68.82 Billion | ฿177.00 |
Market Capitalization of Endurance Motive S.A. (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Endurance Motive S.A. from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Endurance Motive S.A.'s market cap moved from $56.36 Million to $ 40.30 Million, with a yearly change of -0.79%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €40.30 Million | -19.06% |
| 2025 | €49.79 Million | +221.70% |
| 2024 | €15.48 Million | -25.35% |
| 2023 | €20.73 Million | -32.06% |
| 2022 | €30.51 Million | -45.85% |
| 2021 | €56.36 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Endurance Motive S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $40.30 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $40.30 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $40.30 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $40.30 Million USD |
| Reuters | $40.30 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Endurance Motive S.A.
Endurance Motive, S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells lithium batteries. The company offers batteries for industrial traction equipment and urban transport, as well as nautical batteries for marine sector. Endurance Motive, S.A. was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Valencia, Spain.