Endurance Motive S.A. Net Assets
Endurance Motive S.A. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Endurance Motive S.A. (END) has net assets worth €2.98 Million EUR (≈ $3.49 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€9.22 Million ≈ $10.78 Million USD) and total liabilities (€6.24 Million ≈ $7.29 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore END shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €2.98 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 32.34% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 22.96% |
| 5-Year Change | 231.15% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 30.75 |
Net Assets of Endurance Motive S.A. (2019–2025)
Net assets of Endurance Motive S.A. from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Endurance Motive S.A.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See END equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Endurance Motive S.A. (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Endurance Motive S.A. from 2019 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Endurance Motive S.A. market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €2.98 Million ≈ $3.49 Million |
+72.73% |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.73 Million ≈ $2.02 Million |
+62.33% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.06 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
-6.12% |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.13 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
+25.80% |
| 2021-12-31 | €900.59K ≈ $1.05 Million |
+3.80% |
| 2020-12-31 | €867.58K ≈ $1.01 Million |
+0.58% |
| 2019-12-31 | €862.56K ≈ $1.01 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Endurance Motive S.A.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 608155700.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Endurance Motive S.A. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Endurance Motive S.A. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | €249.77K | 8.38% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €1.61K | 0.05% |
| Other Components | €9.24 Million | 309.95% |
| Total Equity | €2.98 Million | 100.00% |
Endurance Motive S.A. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Endurance Motive S.A. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Aeye Inc
NASDAQ:LIDR
|
$40.33 Million |
|
Man Group PLC
LSE:EMG
|
$40.33 Million |
|
Cybertech Systems And Software Limited
NSE:CYBERTECH
|
$40.35 Million |
|
Golden House
TA:GOHO
|
$40.35 Million |
|
OneMedNet Corp.
NASDAQ:ONMD
|
$40.26 Million |
|
Fiyta Holdings Ltd
SHE:200026
|
$40.25 Million |
|
Unigold Inc.
V:UGD
|
$40.25 Million |
|
ZENTEK LTD.
F:ZAY0
|
$40.23 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Endurance Motive S.A.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,688,313 to 2,982,322, a change of 1,294,009 (76.6%).
- Net loss of 415,697 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 990 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 58,373.
- Other factors increased equity by 1,652,323.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-415.70K | -13.94% |
| Share Repurchases | €990.00 | -0.03% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €58.37K | +1.96% |
| Other Changes | €1.65 Million | +55.4% |
| Total Change | €- | 76.65% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Endurance Motive S.A.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 11.56x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.02x to 11.56x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | €110.80 | €2.76 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €111.44 | €2.76 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €0.11 | €2.76 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.12 | €2.76 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.11 | €2.76 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.15 | €2.76 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.24 | €2.76 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Endurance Motive S.A. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -13.94%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -4.71%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.96x
- • Equity Multiplier: 3.09x
- Recent ROE (-13.94%) is above the historical average (-77.28%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -42.98% | -116.97% | 0.28x | 1.32x | €-456.96K |
| 2020 | -66.16% | -25.37% | 0.83x | 3.16x | €-660.74K |
| 2021 | -146.98% | -28.22% | 0.93x | 5.58x | €-1.41 Million |
| 2022 | -169.06% | -31.60% | 0.86x | 6.19x | €-2.03 Million |
| 2023 | -28.20% | -2.93% | 1.55x | 6.21x | €-406.34K |
| 2024 | -73.62% | -19.88% | 1.12x | 3.32x | €-1.41 Million |
| 2025 | -13.94% | -4.71% | 0.96x | 3.09x | €-713.93K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Endurance Motive S.A.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry.
No peer company data available for comparison.
About Endurance Motive S.A.
Endurance Motive, S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells lithium batteries. The company offers batteries for industrial traction equipment and urban transport, as well as nautical batteries for marine sector. Endurance Motive, S.A. was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Valencia, Spain.