Endurance Motive S.A. Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €9.22 Million EUR ≈ $10.78 Million USD

Endurance Motive S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Endurance Motive S.A. (END) holds total assets worth €9.22 Million EUR (≈ $10.78 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Endurance Motive S.A. for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Endurance Motive S.A. (2019–2025)

Total assets of Endurance Motive S.A. from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Endurance Motive S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Endurance Motive S.A. for real-time trading data and today's change.

Endurance Motive S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis

Endurance Motive S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Endurance Motive S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Endurance Motive S.A.'s total assets of €9.22 Million consist of 76.4% current assets and 23.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 5.3%
Accounts Receivable €1.84 Million 20.0%
Inventory €3.42 Million 37.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €1.56 Million 16.9%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)

This chart illustrates how Endurance Motive S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore END net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Endurance Motive S.A.'s current assets represent 76.4% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 65.5% in 2019.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 21.6% in 2019.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 16.0% of total assets, an increase from 13.0% in 2019.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 37.1% of total assets.

Endurance Motive S.A. Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Endurance Motive S.A. based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd
SHE:300274
China CN¥121.86 Billion
Hangzhou Zhongheng Electric Co Ltd
SHE:002364
China CN¥3.90 Billion
Hunan Changyuan Lico Co Ltd
SHG:688779
China CN¥14.12 Billion
Sinomag Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300835
China CN¥2.38 Billion
Ningbo Ronbay New Energy Tech Ltd
SHG:688005
China CN¥23.96 Billion
Zhejiang HangKe Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688006
China CN¥9.85 Billion
Shandong Sacred Sun Power Sources Co Ltd
SHE:002580
China CN¥4.04 Billion
Doosan Fuel Cell Co Ltd
KO:336260
Korea ₩1.34 Trillion

Endurance Motive S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.31 1.37 1.06
Quick Ratio 0.68 0.61 0.59
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €1.68 Million €1.02 Million €304.82K

Endurance Motive S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Endurance Motive S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 14.32
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 4.37
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 64.5%
Total Assets €9.22 Million
Market Capitalization $40.30 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Endurance Motive S.A.'s assets at a significant premium (4.37x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Rapid Asset Growth: Endurance Motive S.A.'s assets grew by 64.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Endurance Motive S.A. (2019–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Endurance Motive S.A. from 2019 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €9.22 Million
≈ $10.78 Million
+64.47%
2024-12-31 €5.61 Million
≈ $6.56 Million
-15.10%
2023-12-31 €6.60 Million
≈ $7.72 Million
-5.77%
2022-12-31 €7.01 Million
≈ $8.19 Million
+39.47%
2021-12-31 €5.03 Million
≈ $5.88 Million
+83.35%
2020-12-31 €2.74 Million
≈ $3.20 Million
+141.24%
2019-12-31 €1.14 Million
≈ $1.33 Million
--

About Endurance Motive S.A.

MC:END Spain Electrical Equipment & Parts
Market Cap
$40.30 Million
€34.47 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#22441 Global
#168 in Spain
Share Price
€2.76
Change (1 day)
-0.36%
52-Week Range
€2.76 - €3.85
All Time High
€5.40
About

Endurance Motive, S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells lithium batteries. The company offers batteries for industrial traction equipment and urban transport, as well as nautical batteries for marine sector. Endurance Motive, S.A. was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Valencia, Spain.