Enerside Energy S.A. Market Cap ($17.17 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Enerside Energy S.A. (ENRS)
Enerside Energy S.A. market cap. Enerside Energy S.A. (MC:ENRS) has a market capitalization of $17.17 Million (€14.69 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #25415 globally and #195 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Enerside Energy S.A.'s stock price €0.39 by its total outstanding shares 43803523 (43.80 Million). Also see Enerside Energy S.A. cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Enerside Energy S.A. Market Cap History (2022–2026)
Enerside Energy S.A. market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows change from $210.48 Million to $20.07 Million (-42.28% CAGR). Check Enerside Energy S.A. (ENRS) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Enerside Energy S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Enerside Energy S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Enerside Energy S.A. growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
39.70x
Enerside Energy S.A.'s market cap is 39.70 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $210.48 Million | $31.94 Million | -$13.71 Million | 6.59x | N/A |
| 2023 | $167.46 Million | $19.77 Million | -$38.76 Million | 8.47x | N/A |
| 2024 | $202.80 Million | $5.23 Million | -$22.99 Million | 38.76x | N/A |
| 2025 | $45.07 Million | $1.14 Million | -$13.64 Million | 39.70x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ENRS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Enerside Energy S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see how large is Enerside Energy S.A.'s balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Enerside Energy S.A. by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Enerside Energy S.A. (2022–2026)
Market capitalization of Enerside Energy S.A. from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, Enerside Energy S.A.'s market cap moved from $210.48 Million to $ 20.07 Million, with a yearly change of -42.28%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €20.07 Million | -55.45% |
| 2025 | €45.07 Million | -77.78% |
| 2024 | €202.80 Million | +21.10% |
| 2023 | €167.46 Million | -20.44% |
| 2022 | €210.48 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Enerside Energy S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $17.17 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $17.17 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $17.17 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $17.17 Million USD |
| Reuters | $17.17 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Enerside Energy S.A.
Enerside Energy, S.A. engages in the development, construction, and maintenance of renewable energy projects in Spain, Italy, Brazil, and Chile. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.