Pharma Mar S.A. Market Cap ($1.35 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Pharma Mar S.A. (PHM)
Pharma Mar S.A. market cap. Pharma Mar S.A. (MC:PHM) has a market capitalization of $1.35 Billion (€1.16 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #7420 globally and #64 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.26% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Pharma Mar S.A.'s stock price €66.85 by its total outstanding shares 17305687 (17.31 Million). Also see PHM cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Pharma Mar S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Pharma Mar S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $580.50 Million to $1.35 Billion (2.83% CAGR). Check Pharma Mar S.A. (PHM) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Pharma Mar S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Pharma Mar S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Pharma Mar S.A. (PHM) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
6.84x
Pharma Mar S.A.'s market cap is 6.84 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
20.21x
Pharma Mar S.A.'s market cap is 20.21 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $626.75 Million | $180.94 Million | -$24.08 Million | 3.46x | N/A |
| 2017 | $573.56 Million | $179.34 Million | -$26.75 Million | 3.20x | N/A |
| 2018 | $252.09 Million | $162.16 Million | -$5.54 Million | 1.55x | N/A |
| 2019 | $825.65 Million | $85.82 Million | -$9.18 Million | 9.62x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.37 Billion | $269.96 Million | $137.26 Million | 5.09x | 10.01x |
| 2021 | $1.11 Billion | $229.83 Million | $92.86 Million | 4.83x | 11.94x |
| 2022 | $1.26 Billion | $196.34 Million | $49.36 Million | 6.42x | 25.54x |
| 2023 | $816.87 Million | $158.15 Million | $1.14 Million | 5.17x | 718.44x |
| 2024 | $1.61 Billion | $174.85 Million | $26.12 Million | 9.23x | 61.80x |
| 2025 | $1.52 Billion | $221.39 Million | $74.99 Million | 6.84x | 20.21x |
Competitor Companies of PHM by Market Capitalization
Companies near Pharma Mar S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see how large is Pharma Mar S.A.'s balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Pharma Mar S.A. by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #181 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #373 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #415 globally with a market cap of $67.74 Billion USD ( AU$95.74 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #503 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #181 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $549.04 |
| #373 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $930.67 |
| #415 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $67.74 Billion | AU$197.34 |
| #503 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $258.38 |
Market Capitalization of Pharma Mar S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Pharma Mar S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Pharma Mar S.A.'s market cap moved from $580.50 Million to $ 1.35 Billion, with a yearly change of 2.83%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €1.35 Billion | -10.75% |
| 2025 | €1.52 Billion | -6.14% |
| 2024 | €1.61 Billion | +97.65% |
| 2023 | €816.87 Million | -35.19% |
| 2022 | €1.26 Billion | +13.64% |
| 2021 | €1.11 Billion | -19.27% |
| 2020 | €1.37 Billion | +66.40% |
| 2019 | €825.65 Million | +227.52% |
| 2018 | €252.09 Million | -56.05% |
| 2017 | €573.56 Million | -8.49% |
| 2016 | €626.75 Million | +7.97% |
| 2015 | €580.50 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Pharma Mar S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.35 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.35 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.35 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.35 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.35 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Pharma Mar S.A.
Pharma Mar, S.A., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research, development, production, and commercialization of bio-active principles for the use in oncology in Spain, Germany, Ireland, France, Switzerland, rest of the European Union, the United States, and internationally. It operates through Oncology and RNA Interference segments. The company offers Yondelis, a synthetic compound deri… Read more