Pharma Mar S.A. Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €395.08 Million EUR ≈ $461.89 Million USD

Pharma Mar S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Pharma Mar S.A. (PHM) holds total assets worth €395.08 Million EUR (≈ $461.89 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Pharma Mar S.A. (PHM) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Pharma Mar S.A. (2002–2025)

Total assets of Pharma Mar S.A. from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Pharma Mar S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PHM share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Pharma Mar S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis

Pharma Mar S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Pharma Mar S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Pharma Mar S.A.'s total assets of €395.08 Million consist of 71.7% current assets and 28.3% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 4.5%
Accounts Receivable €60.59 Million 15.3%
Inventory €54.10 Million 13.7%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €3.55 Million 0.9%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)

This chart illustrates how Pharma Mar S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Pharma Mar S.A. to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Pharma Mar S.A.'s current assets represent 71.7% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 62.6% in 2002.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.5% of total assets in 2025, down from 51.5% in 2002.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 11.0% in 2002.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 15.3% of total assets.

Pharma Mar S.A. Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Pharma Mar S.A. based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Samsung Biologics Co Ltd
KO:207940
Korea ₩12.65 Trillion
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
Germany €572.87 Million
Asymchem Laboratories Tian Jin Co Ltd
SHE:002821
China CN¥20.70 Billion
Immunovant Inc
NASDAQ:IMVT
USA $852.49 Million
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
China CN¥8.59 Billion
Tubize-Fin
BR:TUB
Belgium €1.99 Billion
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
China CN¥37.46 Billion
Amicus Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:FOLD
USA $949.87 Million

Pharma Mar S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 3.02 3.03 3.12
Quick Ratio 2.44 2.41 3.02
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €189.54 Million €167.55 Million €177.63 Million

Pharma Mar S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Pharma Mar S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 6.25
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 3.35
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 13.0%
Total Assets €395.08 Million
Market Capitalization $1.32 Billion USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Pharma Mar S.A.'s assets at a significant premium (3.35x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Rapid Asset Growth: Pharma Mar S.A.'s assets grew by 13.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Pharma Mar S.A. (2002–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Pharma Mar S.A. from 2002 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €395.08 Million
≈ $461.89 Million
+13.00%
2024-12-31 €349.64 Million
≈ $408.77 Million
+2.68%
2023-12-31 €340.52 Million
≈ $398.10 Million
-13.41%
2022-12-31 €393.26 Million
≈ $459.76 Million
+6.75%
2021-12-31 €368.39 Million
≈ $430.68 Million
+11.54%
2020-12-31 €330.26 Million
≈ $386.11 Million
+164.83%
2019-12-31 €124.70 Million
≈ $145.79 Million
-20.91%
2018-12-31 €157.68 Million
≈ $184.34 Million
-16.00%
2017-12-31 €187.72 Million
≈ $219.46 Million
-15.11%
2016-12-31 €221.14 Million
≈ $258.53 Million
+4.34%
2015-12-31 €211.94 Million
≈ $247.78 Million
+5.24%
2014-12-31 €201.39 Million
≈ $235.44 Million
+6.35%
2013-12-31 €189.37 Million
≈ $221.39 Million
-5.23%
2012-12-31 €199.83 Million
≈ $233.62 Million
-8.26%
2011-12-31 €217.82 Million
≈ $254.65 Million
-5.64%
2010-12-31 €230.82 Million
≈ $269.86 Million
+9.23%
2009-12-31 €211.31 Million
≈ $247.05 Million
+1.82%
2008-12-31 €207.54 Million
≈ $242.64 Million
-10.67%
2007-12-31 €232.33 Million
≈ $271.61 Million
+3.53%
2006-12-31 €224.41 Million
≈ $262.35 Million
-43.00%
2005-12-31 €393.72 Million
≈ $460.30 Million
+16.71%
2004-12-31 €337.34 Million
≈ $394.38 Million
+22.46%
2003-12-31 €275.47 Million
≈ $322.06 Million
+1.49%
2002-12-31 €271.43 Million
≈ $317.33 Million
--

About Pharma Mar S.A.

MC:PHM Spain Biotechnology
Market Cap
$1.32 Billion
€1.13 Billion EUR
Market Cap Rank
#7473 Global
#64 in Spain
Share Price
€65.40
Change (1 day)
-0.76%
52-Week Range
€64.25 - €103.60
All Time High
€129.23
About

Pharma Mar, S.A., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research, development, production, and commercialization of bio-active principles for the use in oncology in Spain, Germany, Ireland, France, Switzerland, rest of the European Union, the United States, and internationally. It operates through Oncology and RNA Interference segments. The company offers Yondelis, a synthetic compound deri… Read more