Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc Market Cap ($15.40 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc (ARTW)
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc market cap. Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc (NASDAQ:ARTW) has a market capitalization of $15.40 Million ($15.40 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #25753 globally and #5430 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.66% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's stock price $2.96 by its total outstanding shares 5201386 (5.20 Million). Also see ARTW cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $16.12 Million to $15.40 Million (-1.01% CAGR). Check ARTW share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$39.84 Trillion | 0.00% | #2354 of 3165 |
Weight: Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc (ARTW) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.53x
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's market cap is 0.53 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
11.81x
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's market cap is 11.81 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $17.68 Million | $21.56 Million | -$426.18K | 0.82x | N/A |
| 2017 | $15.52 Million | $20.72 Million | -$1.37 Million | 0.75x | N/A |
| 2018 | $10.40 Million | $19.73 Million | -$3.34 Million | 0.53x | N/A |
| 2019 | $9.21 Million | $22.89 Million | -$1.42 Million | 0.40x | N/A |
| 2020 | $14.98 Million | $22.41 Million | -$2.10 Million | 0.67x | N/A |
| 2021 | $18.41 Million | $24.97 Million | $212.63K | 0.74x | 86.60x |
| 2022 | $10.04 Million | $25.65 Million | $97.80K | 0.39x | 102.65x |
| 2023 | $10.77 Million | $30.28 Million | $266.97K | 0.36x | 40.33x |
| 2024 | $11.29 Million | $24.50 Million | $307.38K | 0.46x | 36.72x |
| 2025 | $12.22 Million | $22.98 Million | $1.03 Million | 0.53x | 11.81x |
Competitor Companies of ARTW by Market Capitalization
Companies near Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc by market ranking:
- Caterpillar Inc (NYSE:CAT): Ranked #62 globally with a market cap of $287.16 Billion USD.
- Deere & Company (NYSE:DE): Ranked #138 globally with a market cap of $165.30 Billion USD.
- PACCAR Inc (NASDAQ:PCAR): Ranked #498 globally with a market cap of $54.07 Billion USD.
- AB Volvo (publ) (ST:VOLV-B): Ranked #510 globally with a market cap of $52.96 Billion USD ( Skr492.15 Billion SEK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #62 | Caterpillar Inc | NYSE:CAT | $287.16 Billion | $613.62 |
| #138 | Deere & Company | NYSE:DE | $165.30 Billion | $667.60 |
| #498 | PACCAR Inc | NASDAQ:PCAR | $54.07 Billion | $102.74 |
| #510 | AB Volvo (publ) | ST:VOLV-B | $52.96 Billion | Skr309.00 |
Market Capitalization of Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc's market cap moved from $16.12 Million to $ 15.40 Million, with a yearly change of -1.01%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15.40 Million | +25.96% |
| 2025 | $12.22 Million | +8.29% |
| 2024 | $11.29 Million | +4.83% |
| 2023 | $10.77 Million | +7.25% |
| 2022 | $10.04 Million | -45.48% |
| 2021 | $18.41 Million | +22.92% |
| 2020 | $14.98 Million | +62.71% |
| 2019 | $9.21 Million | -11.50% |
| 2018 | $10.40 Million | -32.97% |
| 2017 | $15.52 Million | -12.24% |
| 2016 | $17.68 Million | +9.68% |
| 2015 | $16.12 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $15.40 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $15.40 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $15.40 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $15.40 Million USD |
| Reuters | $15.40 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc
Art's-Way Manufacturing Co., Inc. manufactures and sells agricultural equipment, and specialized modular science and agricultural buildings in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments, Agricultural Products and Modular Buildings. The Agricultural Products segment offers various specialized farm machinery, including portable and stationary animal feed processing equi… Read more