Sanara Medtech Inc Market Cap ($295.58 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sanara Medtech Inc (SMTI)
Sanara Medtech Inc market cap. Sanara Medtech Inc (NASDAQ:SMTI) has a market capitalization of $295.58 Million ($295.58 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #14589 globally and #3492 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.57% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sanara Medtech Inc's stock price $32.17 by its total outstanding shares 9188035 (9.19 Million). Also see SMTI cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sanara Medtech Inc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sanara Medtech Inc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $82.69 Million to $295.58 Million (14.80% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Sanara Medtech Inc for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Sanara Medtech Inc is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Health Care
IXHC
|
$2.61 Trillion | 0.01% | #389 of 976 |
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.20 Trillion | 0.00% | #1426 of 3165 |
Weight: Sanara Medtech Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Sanara Medtech Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sanara Medtech Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SMTI shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
2.08x
Sanara Medtech Inc's market cap is 2.08 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $36.75 Million | $5.51 Million | -$415.75K | 6.67x | N/A |
| 2017 | $55.13 Million | $6.30 Million | $331.31K | 8.74x | 166.40x |
| 2018 | $27.56 Million | $5.84 Million | -$600.57K | 4.72x | N/A |
| 2019 | $147.93 Million | $11.77 Million | -$2.81 Million | 12.57x | N/A |
| 2020 | $458.48 Million | $15.59 Million | -$4.36 Million | 29.41x | N/A |
| 2021 | $271.51 Million | $24.14 Million | -$7.92 Million | 11.25x | N/A |
| 2022 | $418.06 Million | $45.84 Million | -$7.94 Million | 9.12x | N/A |
| 2023 | $377.63 Million | $64.99 Million | -$4.30 Million | 5.81x | N/A |
| 2024 | $305.04 Million | $86.67 Million | -$9.66 Million | 3.52x | N/A |
| 2025 | $214.54 Million | $103.12 Million | -$37.56 Million | 2.08x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of SMTI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sanara Medtech Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of Sanara Medtech Inc for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sanara Medtech Inc by market ranking:
- Intuitive Surgical Inc (NASDAQ:ISRG): Ranked #175 globally with a market cap of $132.26 Billion USD.
- EssilorLuxottica S. A. (PA:EL): Ranked #258 globally with a market cap of $99.74 Billion USD ( €85.32 Billion EUR).
- ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. (F:ESLC): Ranked #418 globally with a market cap of $67.43 Billion USD ( €57.68 Billion EUR).
- HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. (F:HYB0): Ranked #535 globally with a market cap of $50.37 Billion USD ( €43.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #175 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | NASDAQ:ISRG | $132.26 Billion | $440.75 |
| #258 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | PA:EL | $99.74 Billion | €184.25 |
| #418 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. | F:ESLC | $67.43 Billion | €91.50 |
| #535 | HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. | F:HYB0 | $50.37 Billion | €150.00 |
Market Capitalization of Sanara Medtech Inc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sanara Medtech Inc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sanara Medtech Inc's market cap moved from $82.69 Million to $ 295.58 Million, with a yearly change of 14.80%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $295.58 Million | +37.77% |
| 2025 | $214.54 Million | -29.67% |
| 2024 | $305.04 Million | -19.22% |
| 2023 | $377.63 Million | -9.67% |
| 2022 | $418.06 Million | +53.98% |
| 2021 | $271.51 Million | -40.78% |
| 2020 | $458.48 Million | +209.94% |
| 2019 | $147.93 Million | +436.67% |
| 2018 | $27.56 Million | -50.00% |
| 2017 | $55.13 Million | +50.00% |
| 2016 | $36.75 Million | -55.56% |
| 2015 | $82.69 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Sanara Medtech Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $295.58 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $295.58 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $295.58 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $295.58 Million USD |
| Reuters | $295.58 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sanara Medtech Inc
Sanara MedTech Inc., a medical technology company, develops, markets, and distributes surgical solutions to physicians, hospitals, clinics, and post-acute care settings in the United States. The company offers CellerateRX Surgical, a medical hydrolysate of Type I bovine collagen indicated for the management of surgical, traumatic, and partial- and full-thickness wounds, as well as first- and seco… Read more