Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc Market Cap ($5.46 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNOA)
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc market cap. Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:SNOA) has a market capitalization of $5.46 Million ($5.46 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #28321 globally and #5834 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.79% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc's stock price $1.14 by its total outstanding shares 4788425 (4.79 Million). Also see Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNOA) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $4.96 Billion to $5.46 Million (-46.18% CAGR). Check Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNOA) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Health Care
IXHC
|
$2.61 Trillion | 0.00% | #808 of 976 |
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.20 Trillion | 0.00% | #2599 of 3165 |
Weight: Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.28x
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc's market cap is 0.28 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $4.70 Billion | $12.82 Million | $9.27 Million | 366.27x | 506.52x |
| 2018 | $614.12 Million | $16.66 Million | -$14.33 Million | 36.87x | N/A |
| 2019 | $417.55 Million | $18.97 Million | -$11.80 Million | 22.01x | N/A |
| 2020 | $695.28 Million | $17.93 Million | -$3.31 Million | 38.78x | N/A |
| 2021 | $436.70 Million | $18.63 Million | -$3.95 Million | 23.44x | N/A |
| 2022 | $107.26 Million | $12.63 Million | -$5.09 Million | 8.49x | N/A |
| 2023 | $17.28 Million | $13.27 Million | -$5.15 Million | 1.30x | N/A |
| 2024 | $12.88 Million | $12.73 Million | -$4.83 Million | 1.01x | N/A |
| 2025 | $17.43 Million | $14.29 Million | -$3.46 Million | 1.22x | N/A |
| 2026 | $5.46 Million | $19.53 Million | -$3.17 Million | 0.28x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of SNOA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see SNOA asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc by market ranking:
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (NYSE:TAK): Ranked #509 globally with a market cap of $52.60 Billion USD.
- GALDERMA GROUP AG (NYSE:GALDY): Ranked #534 globally with a market cap of $50.42 Billion USD.
- Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd (SHG:600276): Ranked #580 globally with a market cap of $46.03 Billion USD ( CN¥314.55 Billion CNY).
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (F:TKDA): Ranked #618 globally with a market cap of $43.60 Billion USD ( €37.29 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #509 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR | NYSE:TAK | $52.60 Billion | $16.65 |
| #534 | GALDERMA GROUP AG | NYSE:GALDY | $50.42 Billion | $45.90 |
| #580 | Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd | SHG:600276 | $46.03 Billion | CN¥49.31 |
| #618 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | F:TKDA | $43.60 Billion | €18.50 |
Market Capitalization of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc's market cap moved from $4.96 Billion to $ 5.46 Million, with a yearly change of -46.18%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5.46 Million | -68.68% |
| 2025 | $17.43 Million | +35.32% |
| 2024 | $12.88 Million | -25.44% |
| 2023 | $17.28 Million | -83.89% |
| 2022 | $107.26 Million | -75.44% |
| 2021 | $436.70 Million | -37.19% |
| 2020 | $695.28 Million | +66.51% |
| 2019 | $417.55 Million | -32.01% |
| 2018 | $614.12 Million | -86.93% |
| 2017 | $4.70 Billion | +8.13% |
| 2016 | $4.34 Billion | -12.35% |
| 2015 | $4.96 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.46 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.46 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.46 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.46 Million USD |
| Reuters | $5.46 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. develops and produces stabilized hypochlorous acid (HOCl) products for wound and eye care, oral and nasal care, podiatry, animal health care, and dermatological conditions in the United States, Europe, Asia, Latin America, and internationally. It offers Lumacyn, a skin toner; Regenacyn, a prescription scar gel; Reliefacyn to alleviate red bumps, rashes, shallow skin f… Read more