Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited Market Cap ($5.36 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited (ANSALAPI)
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited market cap. Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited (NSE:ANSALAPI) has a market capitalization of $5.36 Million (Rs495.83 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #28351 globally and #1578 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.53% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited's stock price Rs3.15 by its total outstanding shares 157404876 (157.40 Million). Also see ANSALAPI cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $39.83 Million to $5.36 Million (-15.34% CAGR). Check ANSALAPI stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ANSALAPI net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $39.83 Million | $11.09 Billion | $204.74 Million | 0.00x | 0.19x |
| 2016 | $23.92 Million | $8.69 Billion | $23.82 Million | 0.00x | 1.00x |
| 2017 | $45.11 Million | $8.36 Billion | -$207.06 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2018 | $19.83 Million | $5.68 Billion | -$1.40 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $8.77 Million | $6.98 Billion | -$1.40 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $19.15 Million | $10.00 Billion | -$2.61 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $20.68 Million | $7.57 Billion | -$606.54 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $27.15 Million | $7.60 Billion | -$818.55 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $20.00 Million | $7.70 Billion | -$4.23 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $18.61 Million | $4.89 Billion | -$439.25 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ANSALAPI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limite assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1157 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1889 globally with a market cap of $12.12 Billion USD ( Rs1.12 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2165 globally with a market cap of $10.13 Billion USD ( CN¥69.24 Billion CNY).
- Vinhomes JSC (VN:VHM): Ranked #2210 globally with a market cap of $9.86 Billion USD ( ₫259.59 Trillion VND).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1157 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1889 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $12.12 Billion | Rs1122.00 |
| #2165 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.13 Billion | CN¥7.68 |
| #2210 | Vinhomes JSC | VN:VHM | $9.86 Billion | ₫63200.00 |
Market Capitalization of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited's market cap moved from $39.83 Million to $ 5.36 Million, with a yearly change of -15.34%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs5.36 Million | -6.25% |
| 2025 | Rs5.72 Million | -69.26% |
| 2024 | Rs18.61 Million | -6.98% |
| 2023 | Rs20.00 Million | -26.33% |
| 2022 | Rs27.15 Million | +31.28% |
| 2021 | Rs20.68 Million | +8.00% |
| 2020 | Rs19.15 Million | +118.45% |
| 2019 | Rs8.77 Million | -55.79% |
| 2018 | Rs19.83 Million | -56.04% |
| 2017 | Rs45.11 Million | +88.61% |
| 2016 | Rs23.92 Million | -39.96% |
| 2015 | Rs39.83 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.36 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.36 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.36 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.36 Million USD |
| Reuters | $5.36 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate development business in India. It develops Hi-Tech and integrated townships, group housings, malls, shopping complexes, and clubs, as well as other mixed-use and standalone developments in the residential, commercial, retail, and hospitality segments. The company was incorporated in 1967 and is b… Read more