Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited Market Cap ($9.25 Million)

$9.25 Million USD  · Rs855.70 Million INR  · Rank #27133

Market Cap & Net Worth: Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited (BHANDARI)

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited market cap. Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited (NSE:BHANDARI) has a market capitalization of $9.25 Million (Rs855.70 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #27133 globally and #1505 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.65% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited's stock price Rs2.57 by its total outstanding shares 332956433 (332.96 Million). Also see BHANDARI operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited Market Cap History (2017–2026)

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $13.37 Million to $9.25 Million (-0.57% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore BHANDARI net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.00x

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.44x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

0.12x

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited's market cap is 0.12 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 8.10x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2017 $13.37 Million $2.14 Billion $42.04 Million 0.01x 0.32x
2018 $6.80 Million $2.48 Billion $49.57 Million 0.00x 0.14x
2019 $3.76 Million $2.66 Billion $53.55 Million 0.00x 0.07x
2020 $9.15 Million $2.77 Billion $53.12 Million 0.00x 0.17x
2021 $36.64 Million $2.26 Billion $16.69 Million 0.02x 2.20x
2022 $20.43 Million $2.83 Billion $62.70 Million 0.01x 0.33x
2023 $21.93 Million $2.83 Billion $65.06 Million 0.01x 0.34x
2024 $25.53 Million $2.67 Billion $65.33 Million 0.01x 0.39x
2025 $14.33 Million $2.79 Billion $77.13 Million 0.01x 0.19x
2026 $9.25 Million $2.80 Billion $77.68 Million 0.00x 0.12x

Competitor Companies of BHANDARI by Market Capitalization

Companies near Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited (BHANDARI) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited by market ranking:

  • H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #992 globally with a market cap of $26.77 Billion USD ( Skr248.71 Billion SEK).
  • H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1012 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
  • Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1603 globally with a market cap of $14.87 Billion USD.
  • LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1743 globally with a market cap of $13.39 Billion USD ( zł48.66 Billion PLN).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#992 H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) ST:HM-B $26.77 Billion Skr177.40
#1012 H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 F:HMSA $26.09 Billion €3.18
#1603 Ralph Lauren Corp Class A NYSE:RL $14.87 Billion $394.40
#1743 LPP S.A. WAR:LPP $13.39 Billion zł26220.00

Market Capitalization of Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited (2017–2026)

Market capitalization of Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited's market cap moved from $13.37 Million to $ 9.25 Million, with a yearly change of -0.57%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 Rs9.25 Million -35.43%
2025 Rs14.33 Million -43.86%
2024 Rs25.53 Million +16.39%
2023 Rs21.93 Million +7.35%
2022 Rs20.43 Million -44.23%
2021 Rs36.64 Million +300.34%
2020 Rs9.15 Million +143.42%
2019 Rs3.76 Million -44.67%
2018 Rs6.80 Million -49.16%
2017 Rs13.37 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $9.25 Million USD
MoneyControl $9.25 Million USD
MarketWatch $9.25 Million USD
marketcap.company $9.25 Million USD
Reuters $9.25 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited

NSE:BHANDARI India Apparel Manufacturing
Market Cap
$9.25 Million
Rs855.70 Million INR
Market Cap Rank
#27133 Global
#1505 in India
Share Price
Rs2.57
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
Rs2.03 - Rs4.57
All Time High
Rs13.83
About

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited operates as a textile and garments manufacturing company in India and internationally. The company offers knitted fabrics kora and dyed; and knitted hosiery garments, such as bermudas, track suits, pajamas, lowers, and ladies knitted tops with embroidery and prints, etc. It also manufactures, processes, and trades dyed and non-dyed fabrics. In addition, the compan… Read more