Endurance Technologies Limited Market Cap ($3.57 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Endurance Technologies Limited (ENDURANCE)
Endurance Technologies Limited market cap. Endurance Technologies Limited (NSE:ENDURANCE) has a market capitalization of $3.57 Billion (Rs330.50 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #4286 globally and #187 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.01% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Endurance Technologies Limited's stock price Rs2349.60 by its total outstanding shares 140662848 (140.66 Million). Also see Endurance Technologies Limited (ENDURANCE) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Endurance Technologies Limited Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Endurance Technologies Limited market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $848.98 Million to $3.57 Billion (14.08% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Endurance Technologies Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Endurance Technologies Limited is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY 500
NIFTY500
|
$2.99 Trillion | 0.12% | #173 of 500 |
|
NIFTY MIDCAP 150
NIFTYMIDCAP150
|
$657.41 Billion | 0.54% | #79 of 150 |
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.08 Trillion | 0.33% | #98 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.08 Trillion | 0.12% | #169 of 750 |
Weight: Endurance Technologies Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Endurance Technologies Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Endurance Technologies Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ENDURANCE shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Endurance Technologies Limited's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.38x
Endurance Technologies Limited's market cap is 0.38 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $2.01 Billion | $54.87 Billion | $3.30 Billion | 0.04x | 0.61x |
| 2018 | $1.90 Billion | $62.95 Billion | $3.91 Billion | 0.03x | 0.49x |
| 2019 | $1.61 Billion | $74.11 Billion | $4.95 Billion | 0.02x | 0.33x |
| 2020 | $2.02 Billion | $67.75 Billion | $5.66 Billion | 0.03x | 0.36x |
| 2021 | $2.55 Billion | $64.05 Billion | $5.20 Billion | 0.04x | 0.49x |
| 2022 | $2.08 Billion | $74.24 Billion | $4.61 Billion | 0.03x | 0.45x |
| 2023 | $2.93 Billion | $86.76 Billion | $4.80 Billion | 0.03x | 0.61x |
| 2024 | $3.27 Billion | $100.82 Billion | $6.80 Billion | 0.03x | 0.48x |
| 2025 | $3.94 Billion | $113.71 Billion | $8.36 Billion | 0.03x | 0.47x |
| 2026 | $3.57 Billion | $145.96 Billion | $9.52 Billion | 0.02x | 0.38x |
Competitor Companies of ENDURANCE by Market Capitalization
Companies near Endurance Technologies Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Endurance Technologies Limited for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Endurance Technologies Limited by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #385 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #567 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #942 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1019 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #385 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $90.70 |
| #567 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3253.01 |
| #942 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1019 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Endurance Technologies Limited (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Endurance Technologies Limited from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Endurance Technologies Limited's market cap moved from $848.98 Million to $ 3.57 Billion, with a yearly change of 14.08%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs3.57 Billion | -9.28% |
| 2025 | Rs3.94 Billion | +20.46% |
| 2024 | Rs3.27 Billion | +11.58% |
| 2023 | Rs2.93 Billion | +40.76% |
| 2022 | Rs2.08 Billion | -18.21% |
| 2021 | Rs2.55 Billion | +26.06% |
| 2020 | Rs2.02 Billion | +25.43% |
| 2019 | Rs1.61 Billion | -15.19% |
| 2018 | Rs1.90 Billion | -5.66% |
| 2017 | Rs2.01 Billion | +137.05% |
| 2016 | Rs848.98 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Endurance Technologies Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.57 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.57 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.57 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.57 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $3.57 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Endurance Technologies Limited
Endurance Technologies Limited manufactures and sells automotive components for original equipment manufacturers (OEM) in India and internationally. The company offers aluminium die casting products, such as high-pressure, low-pressure, and gravity die castings, as well as swing arms, EV mission cases, integrated face and modular electric drive HV covers, PPE EVO and MHEV transmission housings, a… Read more