Heranba Industries Limited Market Cap ($65.85 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Heranba Industries Limited (HERANBA)
Heranba Industries Limited market cap. Heranba Industries Limited (NSE:HERANBA) has a market capitalization of $65.85 Million (Rs6.09 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #20637 globally and #1139 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.30% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Heranba Industries Limited's stock price Rs152.17 by its total outstanding shares 40013467 (40.01 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Heranba Industries Limited for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Heranba Industries Limited Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Heranba Industries Limited market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $288.18 Million to $65.85 Million (-25.39% CAGR). Check HERANBA live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Heranba Industries Limited is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.14 Trillion | 0.00% | #596 of 750 |
Weight: Heranba Industries Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Heranba Industries Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Heranba Industries Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Heranba Industries Limited growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Heranba Industries Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
3.49x
Heranba Industries Limited's market cap is 3.49 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $288.18 Million | $12.02 Billion | $1.54 Billion | 0.02x | 0.19x |
| 2022 | $214.74 Million | $14.35 Billion | $1.89 Billion | 0.01x | 0.11x |
| 2023 | $171.77 Million | $13.11 Billion | $1.04 Billion | 0.01x | 0.16x |
| 2024 | $177.27 Million | $12.49 Billion | $348.90 Million | 0.01x | 0.51x |
| 2025 | $107.01 Million | $14.17 Billion | $30.70 Million | 0.01x | 3.49x |
Competitor Companies of HERANBA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Heranba Industries Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Heranba Industries Limited total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Heranba Industries Limited by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #775 globally with a market cap of $34.64 Billion USD ( CA$47.89 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1396 globally with a market cap of $17.70 Billion USD ( CN¥120.97 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1468 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- Yara International ASA (OL:YAR): Ranked #2100 globally with a market cap of $10.48 Billion USD ( Nkr99.63 Billion NOK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #775 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $34.64 Billion | CA$100.36 |
| #1396 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $17.70 Billion | CN¥22.86 |
| #1468 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $111.68 |
| #2100 | Yara International ASA | OL:YAR | $10.48 Billion | Nkr391.20 |
Market Capitalization of Heranba Industries Limited (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Heranba Industries Limited from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Heranba Industries Limited's market cap moved from $288.18 Million to $ 65.85 Million, with a yearly change of -25.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs65.85 Million | -38.47% |
| 2025 | Rs107.01 Million | -39.63% |
| 2024 | Rs177.27 Million | +3.20% |
| 2023 | Rs171.77 Million | -20.01% |
| 2022 | Rs214.74 Million | -25.49% |
| 2021 | Rs288.18 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Heranba Industries Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $65.85 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $65.85 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $65.85 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $65.85 Million USD |
| Reuters | $65.85 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Heranba Industries Limited
Heranba Industries Limited manufactures and sells various agrochemicals in India and internationally. It offers intermediates, such as cypermethric acid chloride (CMAC), high CIS CMA and CMAC, high trans CMA and CMAC, bromobenzenes, metaphenoxy benzaldehyde and benzyl alcohol, and NPBR; and insecticides, including cypermethrin, deltamethrin, alpha cypermethrin, tolfenpyrad, lambda cyhalothrin, pe… Read more