Mahindra Logistics Limited Market Cap ($438.07 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mahindra Logistics Limited (MAHLOG)
Mahindra Logistics Limited market cap. Mahindra Logistics Limited (NSE:MAHLOG) has a market capitalization of $438.07 Million (Rs40.51 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #12583 globally and #628 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.64% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mahindra Logistics Limited's stock price Rs408.25 by its total outstanding shares 99222483 (99.22 Million). Also see Mahindra Logistics Limited operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mahindra Logistics Limited Market Cap History (2017–2026)
Mahindra Logistics Limited market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $455.69 Million to $438.07 Million (-0.22% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Mahindra Logistics Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Mahindra Logistics Limited is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY MICROCAP 250
NIFTYMICROCAP250
|
$142.42 Billion | 0.31% | #112 of 250 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.10 Trillion | 0.01% | #476 of 750 |
Weight: Mahindra Logistics Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Mahindra Logistics Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mahindra Logistics Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MAHLOG net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Mahindra Logistics Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
19.13x
Mahindra Logistics Limited's market cap is 19.13 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $455.69 Million | $26.67 Billion | $455.89 Million | 0.02x | 1.00x |
| 2018 | $539.19 Million | $34.16 Billion | $640.10 Million | 0.02x | 0.84x |
| 2019 | $421.07 Million | $38.51 Billion | $856.40 Million | 0.01x | 0.49x |
| 2020 | $435.25 Million | $34.71 Billion | $551.20 Million | 0.01x | 0.79x |
| 2021 | $719.27 Million | $32.64 Billion | $300.00 Million | 0.02x | 2.40x |
| 2022 | $532.37 Million | $41.31 Billion | $175.60 Million | 0.01x | 3.03x |
| 2023 | $414.20 Million | $51.28 Billion | $262.80 Million | 0.01x | 1.58x |
| 2024 | $407.92 Million | $55.06 Billion | -$547.40 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2025 | $339.73 Million | $61.05 Billion | -$358.50 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2026 | $438.07 Million | $69.99 Billion | $22.90 Million | 0.01x | 19.13x |
Competitor Companies of MAHLOG by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mahindra Logistics Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Mahindra Logistics Limited balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mahindra Logistics Limited by market ranking:
- United Parcel Service Inc (NYSE:UPS): Ranked #331 globally with a market cap of $81.81 Billion USD.
- FedEx Corporation (NYSE:FDX): Ranked #369 globally with a market cap of $75.88 Billion USD.
- Deutsche Post AG (XETRA:DHL): Ranked #476 globally with a market cap of $56.42 Billion USD ( €48.26 Billion EUR).
- DSV Panalpina A/S (CO:DSV): Ranked #501 globally with a market cap of $53.67 Billion USD ( Dkr343.04 Billion DKK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #331 | United Parcel Service Inc | NYSE:UPS | $81.81 Billion | $109.17 |
| #369 | FedEx Corporation | NYSE:FDX | $75.88 Billion | $318.02 |
| #476 | Deutsche Post AG | XETRA:DHL | $56.42 Billion | €58.90 |
| #501 | DSV Panalpina A/S | CO:DSV | $53.67 Billion | Dkr1449.00 |
Market Capitalization of Mahindra Logistics Limited (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of Mahindra Logistics Limited from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Mahindra Logistics Limited's market cap moved from $455.69 Million to $ 438.07 Million, with a yearly change of -0.22%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs438.07 Million | +28.95% |
| 2025 | Rs339.73 Million | -16.72% |
| 2024 | Rs407.92 Million | -1.52% |
| 2023 | Rs414.20 Million | -22.20% |
| 2022 | Rs532.37 Million | -25.98% |
| 2021 | Rs719.27 Million | +65.25% |
| 2020 | Rs435.25 Million | +3.37% |
| 2019 | Rs421.07 Million | -21.91% |
| 2018 | Rs539.19 Million | +18.32% |
| 2017 | Rs455.69 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Mahindra Logistics Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $438.07 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $438.07 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $438.07 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $438.07 Million USD |
| Reuters | $438.07 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mahindra Logistics Limited
Mahindra Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Supply Chain Management (SCM) and Enterprise Mobility Services. The company offers logistics solutions and services, including warehousing, transportation, inventory management, inbound and outbound logistics, in-plant logistics, just-in-time, returns, and value-added… Read more