Ravinder Heights Limited Market Cap ($24.87 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL)
Ravinder Heights Limited market cap. Ravinder Heights Limited (NSE:RVHL) has a market capitalization of $24.87 Million (Rs2.30 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #24250 globally and #1330 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.08% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ravinder Heights Limited's stock price Rs37.50 by its total outstanding shares 61325746 (61.33 Million). Also see Ravinder Heights Limited cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ravinder Heights Limited Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Ravinder Heights Limited market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $14.86 Million to $24.87 Million (4.14% CAGR). Check Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ravinder Heights Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ravinder Heights Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Ravinder Heights Limited's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.05x
Ravinder Heights Limited's market cap is 0.05 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $14.86 Million | $28.07 Million | -$252.49 Million | 0.53x | N/A |
| 2021 | $21.99 Million | $376.00K | -$47.31 Million | 58.47x | N/A |
| 2022 | $16.61 Million | $336.00K | -$217.00K | 49.45x | N/A |
| 2023 | $35.18 Million | $120.42 Million | $61.67 Million | 0.29x | 0.57x |
| 2024 | $47.96 Million | $6.21 Million | -$21.52 Million | 7.72x | N/A |
| 2025 | $34.05 Million | $5.73 Million | -$25.37 Million | 5.94x | N/A |
| 2026 | $24.87 Million | $815.56 Million | $488.91 Million | 0.03x | 0.05x |
Competitor Companies of RVHL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ravinder Heights Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see RVHL total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ravinder Heights Limited by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1154 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #2044 globally with a market cap of $10.83 Billion USD ( Rs1.00 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2123 globally with a market cap of $10.34 Billion USD ( CN¥70.69 Billion CNY).
- Vinhomes JSC (VN:VHM): Ranked #2229 globally with a market cap of $9.68 Billion USD ( ₫254.66 Trillion VND).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1154 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #2044 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $10.83 Billion | Rs1002.80 |
| #2123 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.34 Billion | CN¥7.84 |
| #2229 | Vinhomes JSC | VN:VHM | $9.68 Billion | ₫62000.00 |
Market Capitalization of Ravinder Heights Limited (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Ravinder Heights Limited from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Ravinder Heights Limited's market cap moved from $14.86 Million to $ 24.87 Million, with a yearly change of 4.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs24.87 Million | -26.96% |
| 2025 | Rs34.05 Million | -29.00% |
| 2024 | Rs47.96 Million | +36.31% |
| 2023 | Rs35.18 Million | +111.78% |
| 2022 | Rs16.61 Million | -24.43% |
| 2021 | Rs21.99 Million | +47.99% |
| 2020 | Rs14.86 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Ravinder Heights Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $24.87 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $24.87 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $24.87 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $24.87 Million USD |
| Reuters | $24.87 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ravinder Heights Limited
Ravinder Heights Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company is involved in the acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure. It rents its properties. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is base… Read more