Ravinder Heights Limited Total Assets
Ravinder Heights Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) holds total assets worth Rs3.25 Billion INR (≈ $35.12 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ravinder Heights Limited stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ravinder Heights Limited (2020–2026)
Total assets of Ravinder Heights Limited from 2020 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Ravinder Heights Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RVHL share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ravinder Heights Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
Ravinder Heights Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Ravinder Heights Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Ravinder Heights Limited's total assets of Rs3.25 Billion consist of 26.0% current assets and 74.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 14.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs139.29 Million | 4.3% |
| Inventory | Rs1.65 Billion | 50.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs990.00K | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2020–2026)
This chart illustrates how Ravinder Heights Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Ravinder Heights Limited's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ravinder Heights Limited's current assets represent 26.0% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 74.0% in 2020.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 14.3% of total assets in 2026, up from 0.0% in 2020.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 50.8% of total assets.
Ravinder Heights Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ravinder Heights Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Cinda Real Estate Co Ltd
SHG:600657
|
China | CN¥73.57 Billion |
|
Seazen Holdings Co Ltd
SHG:601155
|
China | CN¥257.68 Billion |
|
Jinke Property Group Co Ltd
SHE:000656
|
China | CN¥14.43 Billion |
|
Shanghai Jinqiao Export Processing Zone Development Co Ltd A
SHG:600639
|
China | CN¥47.44 Billion |
|
Sakura Development Co Ltd
TW:2539
|
Taiwan | NT$32.48 Billion |
|
Huaku Development Co Ltd
TW:2548
|
Taiwan | NT$53.87 Billion |
|
Suzhou New District Hi Tech Industrial Co Ltd
SHG:600736
|
China | CN¥77.19 Billion |
|
China Fortune Land Development Co Ltd
SHG:600340
|
China | CN¥253.30 Billion |
Ravinder Heights Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 84.44 | 5.57 | 5.41 |
| Quick Ratio | -80.48 | 1.49 | 1.64 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs834.35 Million | Rs1.85 Billion | Rs1.98 Billion |
Ravinder Heights Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ravinder Heights Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.92 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.01 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 13.7% |
| Total Assets | Rs3.25 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $24.78 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Ravinder Heights Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Ravinder Heights Limited's assets grew by 13.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Ravinder Heights Limited (2020–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ravinder Heights Limited from 2020 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs3.25 Billion ≈ $35.12 Million |
+13.73% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs2.86 Billion ≈ $30.88 Million |
-1.30% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs2.89 Billion ≈ $31.29 Million |
-1.55% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs2.94 Billion ≈ $31.78 Million |
-8.80% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs3.22 Billion ≈ $34.85 Million |
+1.31% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs3.18 Billion ≈ $34.40 Million |
+0.53% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs3.16 Billion ≈ $34.21 Million |
-- |
About Ravinder Heights Limited
Ravinder Heights Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company is involved in the acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure. It rents its properties. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is base… Read more