Ravinder Heights Limited Net Assets

Latest as of March 2026: Rs2.90 Billion INR ≈ $31.35 Million USD

Ravinder Heights Limited net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has net assets worth Rs2.90 Billion INR (≈ $31.35 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rs3.25 Billion ≈ $35.12 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rs348.26 Million ≈ $3.77 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of Ravinder Heights Limited to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets Rs2.90 Billion
% of Total Assets 89.28%
Annual Growth Rate 1.01%
5-Year Change 8.11%
10-Year Change N/A
Growth Volatility 8.9

Net Assets of Ravinder Heights Limited (2020–2026)

Net assets of Ravinder Heights Limited from 2020 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Ravinder Heights Limited's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Ravinder Heights Limited's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Ravinder Heights Limited (2020–2026)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Ravinder Heights Limited from 2020 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Ravinder Heights Limited.

Year Net Assets Change
2026-03-31 Rs2.90 Billion
≈ $31.35 Million
+20.28%
2025-03-31 Rs2.41 Billion
≈ $26.07 Million
-1.05%
2024-03-31 Rs2.44 Billion
≈ $26.34 Million
-0.88%
2023-03-31 Rs2.46 Billion
≈ $26.57 Million
-8.37%
2022-03-31 Rs2.68 Billion
≈ $29.00 Million
-0.01%
2021-03-31 Rs2.68 Billion
≈ $29.00 Million
-1.72%
2020-03-31 Rs2.73 Billion
≈ $29.51 Million
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Ravinder Heights Limited's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have decreased by 100.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.

Ravinder Heights Limited Net Assets Breakdown (March 2026)

Ravinder Heights Limited net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2026.

Component Amount Percentage
Common Stock Rs61.33 Million 2.12%
Other Components Rs2.84 Billion 97.88%
Total Equity Rs2.90 Billion 100.00%

Ravinder Heights Limited Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Ravinder Heights Limited ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:HVII
$24.81 Million
Grand Kartech Tbk
JK:KRAH
$24.81 Million
Hizeaero Co. Ltd
KQ:221840
$24.81 Million
Almaden Minerals Ltd
TO:AMM
$24.82 Million
Shenzhen Properties & Resources Development Group Ltd
SHE:200011
$24.77 Million
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited
NSE:A2ZINFRA
$24.76 Million
SFD SA ZY -10
F:7PQ
$24.75 Million
Catena Media plc
ST:CTM
$24.75 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Ravinder Heights Limited's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 2,410,303,000 to 2,899,213,000, a change of 488,910,000 (20.3%).
  • Net income of 488,910,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
  • Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 2,441,898,000.
  • Other factors increased equity by 2,441,898,000.

Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income Rs488.91 Million +16.86%
Other Comprehensive Income Rs-2.44 Billion -84.23%
Other Changes Rs2.44 Billion +84.23%
Total Change Rs- 20.28%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Ravinder Heights Limited's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 0.79x
  • The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2020-03-31 Rs43.90 Rs37.37 x
2021-03-31 Rs43.79 Rs37.37 x
2022-03-31 Rs43.78 Rs37.37 x
2023-03-31 Rs40.10 Rs37.37 x
2024-03-31 Rs39.72 Rs37.37 x
2025-03-31 Rs38.95 Rs37.37 x
2026-03-31 Rs47.26 Rs37.37 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Ravinder Heights Limited utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 16.86%
  • The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 59.95%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.25x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.12x
  • Recent ROE (16.86%) is above the historical average (0.92%), indicating improving capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2020 -9.25% -899.61% 0.01x 1.16x Rs-525.38 Million
2021 -1.76% -12581.65% 0.00x 1.19x Rs-315.50 Million
2022 -0.01% -64.58% 0.00x 1.20x Rs-268.39 Million
2023 2.51% 51.21% 0.04x 1.20x Rs-184.06 Million
2024 -0.88% -346.21% 0.00x 1.19x Rs-265.10 Million
2025 -1.05% -442.83% 0.00x 1.18x Rs-266.40 Million
2026 16.86% 59.95% 0.25x 1.12x Rs198.99 Million

Industry Comparison

This section compares Ravinder Heights Limited's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate - Development industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Real Estate - Development
  • Average net assets among peers: $7,145,702,131
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 26.18%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) Rs2.90 Billion -9.25% 0.12x $24.78 Million
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited (AJMERA) $5.57 Billion 11.60% 1.58x $297.43 Million
Amj Land Holdings Limited (AMJLAND) $1.15 Billion 6.52% 1.03x $15.60 Million
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Limited (ANSALAPI) $17.90 Billion 0.27% 2.81x $5.36 Million
Arihant Superstructures Limited (ARIHANTSUP) $2.65 Million 71.14% 0.04x $98.04 Million
Arkade Developers Ltd (ARKADE) $2.00 Billion 25.34% 1.77x $217.25 Million
Art Nirman Limited (ARTNIRMAN) $245.00K 91.43% 492.69x $9.62 Million
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited (ARVSMART) $6.26 Billion 6.64% 2.36x $296.80 Million
Ashiana Housing Limited (ASHIANA) $699.96 Million 55.22% 1.48x $402.24 Million
Ashima Limited (ASHIMASYN) $2.99 Billion -6.36% 0.68x $29.04 Million
Valor Estate Limited (DBREALTY) $34.89 Billion 0.02% 0.85x $502.06 Million

About Ravinder Heights Limited

NSE:RVHL India Real Estate - Development
Market Cap
$24.78 Million
Rs2.29 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#24259 Global
#1331 in India
Share Price
Rs37.37
Change (1 day)
+0.43%
52-Week Range
Rs29.38 - Rs60.00
All Time High
Rs80.28
About

Ravinder Heights Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company is involved in the acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure. It rents its properties. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is base… Read more