Emeren Group Ltd Market Cap ($99.56 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Emeren Group Ltd (SOL)
Emeren Group Ltd market cap. Emeren Group Ltd (NYSE:SOL) has a market capitalization of $99.56 Million ($99.56 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the NYSE stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #19014 globally and #4384 in its home market, demonstrating a 10.86% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Emeren Group Ltd's stock price $1.94 by its total outstanding shares 51321622 (51.32 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Emeren Group Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Emeren Group Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2025)
Emeren Group Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows change from $436.23 Million to $99.56 Million (-12.05% CAGR). Check Emeren Group Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Emeren Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Emeren Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Emeren Group Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.13x
Emeren Group Ltd's market cap is 1.13 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $436.23 Million | $1.28 Billion | -$5.08 Million | 0.34x | N/A |
| 2016 | $164.15 Million | $80.50 Million | -$34.70 Million | 2.04x | N/A |
| 2017 | $136.52 Million | $102.97 Million | $34.46 Million | 1.33x | 3.96x |
| 2018 | $61.07 Million | $96.91 Million | $1.76 Million | 0.63x | 34.72x |
| 2019 | $72.62 Million | $119.12 Million | -$8.83 Million | 0.61x | N/A |
| 2020 | $586.61 Million | $73.50 Million | $2.78 Million | 7.98x | 211.11x |
| 2021 | $305.88 Million | $79.66 Million | $6.86 Million | 3.84x | 44.58x |
| 2022 | $231.97 Million | $61.29 Million | -$4.67 Million | 3.78x | N/A |
| 2023 | $140.11 Million | $104.67 Million | -$9.32 Million | 1.34x | N/A |
| 2024 | $104.18 Million | $92.07 Million | -$12.48 Million | 1.13x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of SOL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Emeren Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see total assets of Emeren Group Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Emeren Group Ltd by market ranking:
- First Solar Inc (NASDAQ:FSLR): Ranked #1202 globally with a market cap of $21.04 Billion USD.
- Nextpower Inc. (NASDAQ:NXT): Ranked #1819 globally with a market cap of $12.66 Billion USD.
- Tongwei Co Ltd (SHG:600438): Ranked #2514 globally with a market cap of $8.16 Billion USD ( CN¥55.78 Billion CNY).
- Waaree Energies Limited (NSE:WAAREEENER): Ranked #2634 globally with a market cap of $7.62 Billion USD ( Rs704.54 Billion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1202 | First Solar Inc | NASDAQ:FSLR | $21.04 Billion | $195.76 |
| #1819 | Nextpower Inc. | NASDAQ:NXT | $12.66 Billion | $99.58 |
| #2514 | Tongwei Co Ltd | SHG:600438 | $8.16 Billion | CN¥12.39 |
| #2634 | Waaree Energies Limited | NSE:WAAREEENER | $7.62 Billion | Rs2449.30 |
Market Capitalization of Emeren Group Ltd (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of Emeren Group Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Emeren Group Ltd's market cap moved from $436.23 Million to $ 99.56 Million, with a yearly change of -12.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99.56 Million | -4.43% |
| 2024 | $104.18 Million | -25.64% |
| 2023 | $140.11 Million | -39.60% |
| 2022 | $231.97 Million | -24.16% |
| 2021 | $305.88 Million | -47.86% |
| 2020 | $586.61 Million | +707.77% |
| 2019 | $72.62 Million | +18.91% |
| 2018 | $61.07 Million | -55.26% |
| 2017 | $136.52 Million | -16.84% |
| 2016 | $164.15 Million | -62.37% |
| 2015 | $436.23 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Emeren Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $99.56 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $99.56 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $99.56 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $99.56 Million USD |
| Reuters | $99.56 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Emeren Group Ltd
Emeren Group Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, develops, builds, and sells solar power projects. It owns and operates 3 GW pipeline of projects and independent power producer assets, as well as a 10 GWh pipeline of storage pipeline. The company develops community solar gardens; and sells project rights. In addition, it engages in engineering design; procurement of solar modules; balance-of-sys… Read more