Devernois SA Market Cap ($3.05 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Devernois SA (ALDEV)
Devernois SA market cap. Devernois SA (PA:ALDEV) has a market capitalization of $3.05 Million (€2.61 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #29401 globally and #531 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.98% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Devernois SA's stock price €10.10 by its total outstanding shares 299058 (299.06K). Also see ALDEV cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Devernois SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Devernois SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $44.75 Million to $3.53 Million (-20.78% CAGR). Check ALDEV live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Devernois SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Devernois SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ALDEV year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.19x
Devernois SA's market cap is 0.19 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $49.65 Million | $36.66 Million | -$1.74 Million | 1.35x | N/A |
| 2017 | $47.20 Million | $33.52 Million | -$2.28 Million | 1.41x | N/A |
| 2018 | $23.43 Million | $25.73 Million | -$7.54 Million | 0.91x | N/A |
| 2019 | $20.80 Million | $21.37 Million | -$5.54 Million | 0.97x | N/A |
| 2020 | $13.43 Million | $14.98 Million | -$6.61 Million | 0.90x | N/A |
| 2021 | $3.92 Million | $17.77 Million | -$2.24 Million | 0.22x | N/A |
| 2022 | $4.58 Million | $20.11 Million | $4.60 Million | 0.23x | 1.00x |
| 2023 | $3.57 Million | $19.61 Million | -$1.74 Million | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2024 | $3.60 Million | $19.60 Million | -$182.00K | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2025 | $3.57 Million | $19.04 Million | -$865.00K | 0.19x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ALDEV by Market Capitalization
Companies near Devernois SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Devernois SA asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Devernois SA by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #974 globally with a market cap of $26.97 Billion USD ( Skr250.60 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1010 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1653 globally with a market cap of $14.20 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1669 globally with a market cap of $14.04 Billion USD ( zł51.00 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #974 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $26.97 Billion | Skr178.75 |
| #1010 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1653 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.20 Billion | $376.56 |
| #1669 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $14.04 Billion | zł27480.00 |
Market Capitalization of Devernois SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Devernois SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Devernois SA's market cap moved from $44.75 Million to $ 3.53 Million, with a yearly change of -20.78%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €3.53 Million | -0.98% |
| 2025 | €3.57 Million | -0.97% |
| 2024 | €3.60 Million | +0.98% |
| 2023 | €3.57 Million | -22.14% |
| 2022 | €4.58 Million | +16.96% |
| 2021 | €3.92 Million | -70.83% |
| 2020 | €13.43 Million | -35.46% |
| 2019 | €20.80 Million | -11.19% |
| 2018 | €23.43 Million | -50.37% |
| 2017 | €47.20 Million | -4.93% |
| 2016 | €49.65 Million | +10.95% |
| 2015 | €44.75 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of Devernois SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.05 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.05 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.05 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.05 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.05 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Devernois SA
Devernois S.A. engages in the provision of clothing for women in France and internationally. It offers sweaters and cardigans, coats, puffer jackets and quilted jackets, jackets, pants, cashmere, shirts and blouses, tops and t-shirts, jeans, costumes and ensembles, dresses, skirts, bags and accessories, leather goods, scarves and stoles, belts, jewelry, hats, shoes, accessories, accessories, dres… Read more