Kumulus Vape SA Market Cap ($10.67 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP)
Kumulus Vape SA market cap. Kumulus Vape SA (PA:ALVAP) has a market capitalization of $10.67 Million (€9.12 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #26760 globally and #453 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.71% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Kumulus Vape SA's stock price €2.98 by its total outstanding shares 3061309 (3.06 Million). Also see Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Kumulus Vape SA Market Cap History (2019–2026)
Kumulus Vape SA market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows growth from $11.24 Million to $10.67 Million (5.39% CAGR). Check latest Kumulus Vape SA stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Kumulus Vape SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Kumulus Vape SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Kumulus Vape SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.30x
Kumulus Vape SA's market cap is 0.30 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.96x
Kumulus Vape SA's market cap is 6.96 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $11.24 Million | $10.56 Million | $77.55K | 1.06x | 144.92x |
| 2020 | $21.45 Million | $22.50 Million | $825.70K | 0.95x | 25.98x |
| 2021 | $36.78 Million | $34.50 Million | $1.33 Million | 1.07x | 27.58x |
| 2022 | $34.01 Million | $55.85 Million | $2.23 Million | 0.61x | 15.25x |
| 2023 | $27.41 Million | $60.10 Million | $2.54 Million | 0.46x | 10.79x |
| 2024 | $18.40 Million | $60.68 Million | $2.64 Million | 0.30x | 6.96x |
Competitor Companies of ALVAP by Market Capitalization
Companies near Kumulus Vape SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see total assets of Kumulus Vape SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Kumulus Vape SA by market ranking:
- Amazon.com Inc (NASDAQ:AMZN): Ranked #4 globally with a market cap of $2.65 Trillion USD.
- PDD Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ:PDD): Ranked #208 globally with a market cap of $115.96 Billion USD.
- Pinduoduo Inc (F:9PDA): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $102.48 Billion USD ( €87.66 Billion EUR).
- PROSUS NV ADR/ 1/1 (F:1YL): Ranked #273 globally with a market cap of $94.22 Billion USD ( €80.59 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4 | Amazon.com Inc | NASDAQ:AMZN | $2.65 Trillion | $245.63 |
| #208 | PDD Holdings Inc. | NASDAQ:PDD | $115.96 Billion | $81.68 |
| #244 | Pinduoduo Inc | F:9PDA | $102.48 Billion | €70.80 |
| #273 | PROSUS NV ADR/ 1/1 | F:1YL | $94.22 Billion | €7.90 |
Market Capitalization of Kumulus Vape SA (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of Kumulus Vape SA from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, Kumulus Vape SA's market cap moved from $11.24 Million to $ 10.67 Million, with a yearly change of 5.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €10.67 Million | -24.56% |
| 2025 | €14.14 Million | -23.15% |
| 2024 | €18.40 Million | -32.88% |
| 2023 | €27.41 Million | -19.42% |
| 2022 | €34.01 Million | -7.52% |
| 2021 | €36.78 Million | +71.43% |
| 2020 | €21.45 Million | +90.91% |
| 2019 | €11.24 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Kumulus Vape SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $10.67 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $10.67 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $10.67 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $10.67 Million USD |
| Reuters | $10.67 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Kumulus Vape SA
Kumulus Vape S.A., an e-merchant, sells and distributes vaping products and related products in France. The company operates two sales platforms, such as kumulusvape.fr and kmls.fr. The company offers equipment, including electronic cigarettes, boxes and batteries, puffs, and pods, as well as clearomizers, resistors, tanks, drippers, and pod cartridges; e-liquids; accessories, such as drip tips, … Read more