Kumulus Vape SA Total Assets

Latest as of June 2025: €27.63 Million EUR ≈ $32.30 Million USD

Kumulus Vape SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) holds total assets worth €27.63 Million EUR (≈ $32.30 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Kumulus Vape SA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Kumulus Vape SA (2016–2024)

Total assets of Kumulus Vape SA from 2016 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Kumulus Vape SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Kumulus Vape SA - Asset Composition Analysis

Kumulus Vape SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Kumulus Vape SA total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Kumulus Vape SA's total assets of €27.63 Million consist of 84.3% current assets and 15.7% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €22.49K 20.7%
Accounts Receivable €3.83 Million 14.2%
Inventory €10.83 Million 40.2%
Property, Plant & Equipment €915.90K 3.4%
Intangible Assets €83.94K 0.3%
Goodwill €3.01 Million 11.2%

Asset Composition Trend (2016–2024)

This chart illustrates how Kumulus Vape SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Kumulus Vape SA to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Kumulus Vape SA's current assets represent 84.3% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 96.0% in 2016.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 20.7% of total assets in 2024, up from 20.4% in 2016.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 11.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2016.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 40.2% of total assets.

Kumulus Vape SA Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Kumulus Vape SA based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Global-E Online Ltd
NASDAQ:GLBE
USA $1.46 Billion
Chewy Inc
NYSE:CHWY
USA $3.30 Billion
Onechance
SHE:300792
China CN¥3.20 Billion
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD
F:4CM
Germany €163.76 Million
Bike24 Holding AG
F:BIKE
Germany €224.91 Million
Hour Loop Inc
NASDAQ:HOUR
USA $31.62 Million
Fort Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:FRTT
USA $7.92 Million
GIGLIO.COM S.P.A. O.N.
F:5JR0
Germany €16.27 Million

Kumulus Vape SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 3.23 3.49 2.31
Quick Ratio 1.78 1.89 1.06
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €16.17 Million €14.17 Million €2.36 Million

Kumulus Vape SA - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Kumulus Vape SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.66
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.40
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 14.2%
Total Assets €26.95 Million
Market Capitalization $10.67 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Kumulus Vape SA's assets below their book value (0.40x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Kumulus Vape SA's assets grew by 14.2% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Kumulus Vape SA (2016–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Kumulus Vape SA from 2016 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 €26.95 Million
≈ $31.50 Million
+14.23%
2023-12-31 €23.59 Million
≈ $27.58 Million
+31.37%
2022-12-31 €17.96 Million
≈ $20.99 Million
+45.25%
2021-12-31 €12.36 Million
≈ $14.45 Million
+62.87%
2020-12-31 €7.59 Million
≈ $8.87 Million
+166.40%
2019-12-31 €2.85 Million
≈ $3.33 Million
+66.11%
2018-12-31 €1.72 Million
≈ $2.01 Million
+75.30%
2017-12-31 €978.45K
≈ $1.14 Million
+167.93%
2016-12-31 €365.19K
≈ $426.95K
--

About Kumulus Vape SA

PA:ALVAP France Internet Retail
Market Cap
$10.67 Million
€9.12 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#26760 Global
#453 in France
Share Price
€2.98
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€2.70 - €4.46
All Time High
€15.13
About

Kumulus Vape S.A., an e-merchant, sells and distributes vaping products and related products in France. The company operates two sales platforms, such as kumulusvape.fr and kmls.fr. The company offers equipment, including electronic cigarettes, boxes and batteries, puffs, and pods, as well as clearomizers, resistors, tanks, drippers, and pod cartridges; e-liquids; accessories, such as drip tips, … Read more