Kumulus Vape SA Net Assets

Latest as of June 2025: €16.57 Million EUR ≈ $19.37 Million USD

Kumulus Vape SA net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) has net assets worth €16.57 Million EUR (≈ $19.37 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€27.63 Million ≈ $32.30 Million USD) and total liabilities (€11.06 Million ≈ $12.93 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore ALVAP shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets €16.57 Million
% of Total Assets 59.98%
Annual Growth Rate 69.52%
5-Year Change 249.34%
10-Year Change N/A
Growth Volatility 91.37

Net Assets of Kumulus Vape SA (2016–2024)

Net assets of Kumulus Vape SA from 2016 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Kumulus Vape SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ALVAP equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Kumulus Vape SA (2016–2024)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Kumulus Vape SA from 2016 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) total market value.

Year Net Assets Change
2024-12-31 €16.48 Million
≈ $19.27 Million
+10.27%
2023-12-31 €14.94 Million
≈ $17.47 Million
+26.63%
2022-12-31 €11.80 Million
≈ $13.80 Million
+27.04%
2021-12-31 €9.29 Million
≈ $10.86 Million
+96.92%
2020-12-31 €4.72 Million
≈ $5.51 Million
+296.07%
2019-12-31 €1.19 Million
≈ $1.39 Million
+31.51%
2018-12-31 €905.59K
≈ $1.06 Million
+45.25%
2017-12-31 €623.49K
≈ $728.93K
+157.98%
2016-12-31 €241.69K
≈ $282.56K
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Kumulus Vape SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have grown by 3992.9% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.

Kumulus Vape SA Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Kumulus Vape SA net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.

Component Amount Percentage
Retained Earnings €1.99 Million 12.10%
Common Stock €153.33K 0.93%
Other Comprehensive Income €6.51 Million 39.53%
Other Components €7.82 Million 47.43%
Total Equity €16.48 Million 100.00%

Kumulus Vape SA Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Kumulus Vape SA ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Wong Engineering Corporation Bhd
KLSE:7050
$10.67 Million
MedX Health Corp
V:MDX
$10.67 Million
Ihlas Ev Aletleri Imalat Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:IHEVA
$10.68 Million
Passage Bio Inc
NASDAQ:PASG
$10.68 Million
SL Private Equity
LSE:SLPE
$10.66 Million
Pulsenmore Ltd. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:PLSM
$10.66 Million
Vakif Menkul Kiymet Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:VKFYO
$10.65 Million
RomReal Limited
OL:ROM
$10.64 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Kumulus Vape SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 14,943,152 to 16,478,507, a change of 1,535,355 (10.3%).
  • Net income of 2,641,941 contributed positively to equity growth.
  • Dividend payments of 459,337 reduced retained earnings.
  • Other comprehensive income increased equity by 2,094,859.
  • Other factors decreased equity by 2,742,108.

Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income €2.64 Million +16.03%
Dividends Paid €459.34K -2.79%
Other Comprehensive Income €2.09 Million +12.71%
Other Changes €-2.74 Million -16.64%
Total Change €- 10.27%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Kumulus Vape SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 0.58x
  • The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
  • The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 24.51x to 0.58x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2016-12-31 €0.12 €2.98 x
2017-12-31 €0.31 €2.98 x
2018-12-31 €0.46 €2.98 x
2019-12-31 €0.60 €2.98 x
2020-12-31 €1.90 €2.98 x
2021-12-31 €3.26 €2.98 x
2022-12-31 €4.02 €2.98 x
2023-12-31 €4.88 €2.98 x
2024-12-31 €5.11 €2.98 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Kumulus Vape SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 16.03%
  • The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 4.35%
  • • Asset Turnover: 2.25x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.64x
  • Recent ROE (16.03%) is below the historical average (18.17%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2016 20.16% 3.48% 3.84x 1.51x €24.57K
2017 21.94% 4.54% 3.08x 1.57x €74.46K
2018 31.15% 4.34% 3.79x 1.89x €191.54K
2019 6.51% 0.73% 3.71x 2.39x €-41.55K
2020 17.50% 3.67% 2.96x 1.61x €354.00K
2021 14.36% 3.87% 2.79x 1.33x €404.80K
2022 18.89% 3.99% 3.11x 1.52x €1.05 Million
2023 16.99% 4.23% 2.55x 1.58x €1.05 Million
2024 16.03% 4.35% 2.25x 1.64x €994.09K

Industry Comparison

This section compares Kumulus Vape SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Internet Retail industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Internet Retail
  • Average net assets among peers: $-48,401,441
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.29%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Kumulus Vape SA (ALVAP) €16.57 Million 20.16% 0.67x $10.67 Million
Spartoo SAS (ALSPT) $32.13 Million -5.82% 1.97x $4.06 Million
Vente Unique.com (ALVU) $29.91 Million 47.53% 1.00x $147.17 Million
Cnova NV (CNV) $-506.60 Million 0.00% 0.00x $32.17 Million
Colipays Reunion SA (MLCLP) $3.80K -10.13% 0.78x $3.37 Million
SRP Groupe SA (SRP) $202.55 Million -0.12% 1.08x $83.87 Million

About Kumulus Vape SA

PA:ALVAP France Internet Retail
Market Cap
$10.67 Million
€9.12 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#26760 Global
#453 in France
Share Price
€2.98
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€2.70 - €4.46
All Time High
€15.13
About

Kumulus Vape S.A., an e-merchant, sells and distributes vaping products and related products in France. The company operates two sales platforms, such as kumulusvape.fr and kmls.fr. The company offers equipment, including electronic cigarettes, boxes and batteries, puffs, and pods, as well as clearomizers, resistors, tanks, drippers, and pod cartridges; e-liquids; accessories, such as drip tips, … Read more