Metalliance SA Market Cap ($16.39 Million)

$16.39 Million USD  · €14.02 Million EUR  · Rank #25568

Market Cap & Net Worth: Metalliance SA (MLETA)

Metalliance SA market cap. Metalliance SA (PA:MLETA) has a market capitalization of $16.39 Million (€14.02 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #25568 globally and #415 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Metalliance SA's stock price €8.50 by its total outstanding shares 1928340 (1.93 Million). Also see Metalliance SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Metalliance SA Market Cap History (2015–2025)

Metalliance SA market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows growth from $7.94 Million to $19.16 Million (1.57% CAGR). Check Metalliance SA (MLETA) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Metalliance SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Metalliance SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Metalliance SA growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.56x

Metalliance SA's market cap is 0.56 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 1.27x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

664.58x

Metalliance SA's market cap is 664.58 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 21.50x Higher than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2015 $7.94 Million $17.99 Million -$110.13K 0.44x N/A
2016 $16.43 Million $22.27 Million $848.08K 0.74x 19.38x
2017 $21.42 Million $20.66 Million $640.78K 1.04x 33.42x
2018 $28.18 Million $24.04 Million $910.52K 1.17x 30.95x
2019 $31.56 Million $25.92 Million $574.29K 1.22x 54.96x
2020 $44.64 Million $18.91 Million -$736.69K 2.36x N/A
2021 $36.30 Million $37.45 Million $457.65K 0.97x 79.31x
2022 $28.86 Million $51.18 Million $43.42K 0.56x 664.58x

Competitor Companies of MLETA by Market Capitalization

Companies near Metalliance SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Metalliance SA (MLETA) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Metalliance SA by market ranking:

  • GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #85 globally with a market cap of $231.70 Billion USD.
  • Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
  • SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #122 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
  • Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #145 globally with a market cap of $158.37 Billion USD ( €135.46 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#85 GE Vernova LLC NYSE:GEV $231.70 Billion $862.25
#91 Siemens Aktiengesellschaft XETRA:SIE $218.11 Billion €270.35
#122 SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 F:SIEB $177.31 Billion €119.00
#145 Schneider Electric S.E. PA:SU $158.37 Billion €240.45

Market Capitalization of Metalliance SA (2015–2025)

Market capitalization of Metalliance SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Metalliance SA's market cap moved from $7.94 Million to $ 19.16 Million, with a yearly change of 1.57%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2025 €19.16 Million 0.00%
2024 €19.16 Million -3.41%
2023 €19.84 Million -31.25%
2022 €28.86 Million -20.50%
2021 €36.30 Million -18.69%
2020 €44.64 Million +41.43%
2019 €31.56 Million +12.00%
2018 €28.18 Million +31.58%
2017 €21.42 Million +30.32%
2016 €16.43 Million +107.10%
2015 €7.94 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Aug 28th, 2026 the market cap of Metalliance SA was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $16.39 Million USD
MoneyControl $16.39 Million USD
MarketWatch $16.39 Million USD
marketcap.company $16.39 Million USD
Reuters $16.39 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Metalliance SA

PA:MLETA France Specialty Industrial Machinery
Market Cap
$19.16 Million
€16.39 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#25568 Global
#415 in France
Share Price
€8.50
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€8.50 - €8.50
All Time High
€27.80
About

Metalliance SA designs, manufactures, and sells industrial equipment and mobile machinery in France. The company offers equipment for underground works, rail works, and road works; vibrating equipment and bulk handling equipment; industrial equipment; and welded medium and large sized components and assemblies. It serves building infrastructure, transport, and energy industries. The company is ba… Read more