Metalliance SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of December 2022: 81.6%

Metalliance SA tangible net worth ratio. Metalliance SA (MLETA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 81.6% as of December 2022. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€2.04 Million) from net assets (€11.04 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See Metalliance SA balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Tangible NW Ratio

81.6%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€11.04 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€2.04 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€41.45 Million
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Metalliance SA (2000–2022)

Tangible net worth ratio of Metalliance SA from 2000 to 2022. This chart shows how Metalliance SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2000 to 2022. As of December 2022, the ratio stands at 81.6%, reflecting net assets of €11.04 Million with intangible assets of €2.04 Million EUR. See Metalliance SA (MLETA) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Metalliance SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2022)

Metalliance SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Metalliance SA from 2000 to 2022, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Metalliance SA market cap and net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2022 81.6% €11.04 Million €2.04 Million €41.45 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2021 82.2% €10.99 Million €1.96 Million €40.60 Million ▲ +13.6 pp
2020 68.5% €10.54 Million €3.32 Million €31.23 Million ▼ -2.9 pp
2019 71.5% €11.27 Million €3.22 Million €26.93 Million ▼ -4.4 pp
2018 75.9% €9.37 Million €2.26 Million €20.85 Million ▲ +8.5 pp
2017 67.4% €8.24 Million €2.69 Million €19.39 Million ▲ +4.9 pp
2016 62.5% €8.48 Million €3.18 Million €21.11 Million ▼ -9.9 pp
2015 72.4% €7.35 Million €2.03 Million €17.94 Million ▼ -18.4 pp
2014 90.8% €6.27 Million €579.30K €13.92 Million ▼ -8.0 pp
2013 98.8% €5.58 Million €67.79K €12.54 Million ▼ -1.2 pp
2012 100.0% €5.43 Million €0.00 €11.75 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2011 99.9% €5.19 Million €7.67K €14.30 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 99.8% €4.64 Million €7.54K €11.19 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 99.8% €3.76 Million €6.92K €11.92 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2007 100.0% €3.32 Million €0.00 €11.41 Million ▲ +8.5 pp
2006 91.5% €362.83K €30.88K €8.42 Million ▲ +1191.5 pp
2005 -1100.0% €8.44K €101.33K €7.63 Million ▼ -1144.6 pp
2002 44.6% €1.06 Million €587.96K €10.70 Million ▼ -55.4 pp
2001 100.0% €4.15 Million €0.00 €6.68 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2000 100.0% €5.39 Million €0.00 €8.00 Million —
pp = percentage points