North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd Market Cap ($2.79 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519)
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd market cap. North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (SHE:000519) has a market capitalization of $2.79 Billion (CN¥19.04 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #4950 globally and #771 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.91% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd's stock price CN¥13.67 by its total outstanding shares 1392558982 (1.39 Billion). Also see how efficiently does North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $3.39 Billion to $2.79 Billion (-2.59% CAGR). Check North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 000519 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.40x
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd's market cap is 0.40 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
89.00x
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd's market cap is 89.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $2.98 Billion | $3.78 Billion | $137.65 Million | 0.79x | 21.64x |
| 2017 | $1.97 Billion | $4.78 Billion | $126.01 Million | 0.41x | 15.63x |
| 2018 | $1.26 Billion | $4.95 Billion | $347.18 Million | 0.25x | 3.62x |
| 2019 | $1.53 Billion | $5.32 Billion | $255.22 Million | 0.29x | 6.00x |
| 2020 | $2.02 Billion | $6.46 Billion | $274.56 Million | 0.31x | 7.37x |
| 2021 | $5.39 Billion | $7.51 Billion | $485.34 Million | 0.72x | 11.10x |
| 2022 | $3.97 Billion | $6.71 Billion | $819.49 Million | 0.59x | 4.85x |
| 2023 | $2.85 Billion | $6.12 Billion | $828.33 Million | 0.47x | 3.44x |
| 2024 | $2.94 Billion | $4.57 Billion | -$327.33 Million | 0.64x | N/A |
| 2025 | $3.71 Billion | $9.27 Billion | $41.70 Million | 0.40x | 89.00x |
Competitor Companies of 000519 by Market Capitalization
Companies near North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #79 globally with a market cap of $246.74 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #121 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #148 globally with a market cap of $157.90 Billion USD ( €135.06 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #79 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $246.74 Billion | $918.20 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €269.75 |
| #121 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #148 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $157.90 Billion | €239.75 |
Market Capitalization of North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd's market cap moved from $3.39 Billion to $ 2.79 Billion, with a yearly change of -2.59%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥2.79 Billion | -24.93% |
| 2025 | CN¥3.71 Billion | +26.02% |
| 2024 | CN¥2.94 Billion | +3.33% |
| 2023 | CN¥2.85 Billion | -28.30% |
| 2022 | CN¥3.97 Billion | -26.25% |
| 2021 | CN¥5.39 Billion | +166.17% |
| 2020 | CN¥2.02 Billion | +32.18% |
| 2019 | CN¥1.53 Billion | +21.81% |
| 2018 | CN¥1.26 Billion | -36.14% |
| 2017 | CN¥1.97 Billion | -33.89% |
| 2016 | CN¥2.98 Billion | -12.25% |
| 2015 | CN¥3.39 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.79 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.79 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.79 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.79 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.79 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd
North Industries Group Red Arrow Co., Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacturing, and sale of special equipment, superhard materials, special-purpose vehicles, and automotive parts in China, Europe, the Americas, Southeast Asia, and internationally. It offers special equipment for armed forces and other military enterprises; and superhard materials, i… Read more