Shenzhen Sunway Communication Market Cap ($6.21 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Sunway Communication (300136)
Shenzhen Sunway Communication market cap. Shenzhen Sunway Communication (SHE:300136) has a market capitalization of $6.21 Billion (CN¥42.46 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #3017 globally and #347 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.86% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Sunway Communication's stock price CN¥43.88 by its total outstanding shares 967568638 (967.57 Million). Also see 300136 operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Shenzhen Sunway Communication market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.56 Billion to $6.21 Billion (8.26% CAGR). Check latest Shenzhen Sunway Communication stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Shenzhen Sunway Communication is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ChiNext
CNT
|
$932.54 Billion | 0.67% | #35 of 100 |
Weight: Shenzhen Sunway Communication's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen Sunway Communication's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 300136 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.99x
Shenzhen Sunway Communication's market cap is 0.99 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
12.39x
Shenzhen Sunway Communication's market cap is 12.39 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $3.96 Billion | $2.41 Billion | $531.57 Million | 1.64x | 7.45x |
| 2017 | $7.05 Billion | $3.43 Billion | $889.05 Million | 2.05x | 7.93x |
| 2018 | $3.01 Billion | $4.71 Billion | $987.80 Million | 0.64x | 3.05x |
| 2019 | $6.33 Billion | $5.13 Billion | $1.02 Billion | 1.23x | 6.20x |
| 2020 | $5.01 Billion | $6.39 Billion | $972.41 Million | 0.78x | 5.15x |
| 2021 | $3.55 Billion | $7.58 Billion | $505.10 Million | 0.47x | 7.02x |
| 2022 | $2.32 Billion | $8.59 Billion | $648.89 Million | 0.27x | 3.57x |
| 2023 | $3.32 Billion | $7.55 Billion | $521.40 Million | 0.44x | 6.37x |
| 2024 | $3.60 Billion | $8.74 Billion | $661.61 Million | 0.41x | 5.44x |
| 2025 | $8.78 Billion | $8.91 Billion | $708.69 Million | 0.99x | 12.39x |
Competitor Companies of 300136 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen Sunway Communication in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see 300136 total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen Sunway Communication by market ranking:
- Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (TW:2317): Ranked #236 globally with a market cap of $105.58 Billion USD ( NT$3.35 Trillion TWD).
- Corning Incorporated (NYSE:GLW): Ranked #245 globally with a market cap of $102.22 Billion USD.
- Delta Electronics Inc (TW:2308): Ranked #255 globally with a market cap of $99.84 Billion USD ( NT$3.17 Trillion TWD).
- Amphenol Corporation (NYSE:APH): Ranked #265 globally with a market cap of $97.12 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #236 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | TW:2317 | $105.58 Billion | NT$240.00 |
| #245 | Corning Incorporated | NYSE:GLW | $102.22 Billion | $118.77 |
| #255 | Delta Electronics Inc | TW:2308 | $99.84 Billion | NT$1220.00 |
| #265 | Amphenol Corporation | NYSE:APH | $97.12 Billion | $79.01 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Sunway Communication (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen Sunway Communication from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Shenzhen Sunway Communication's market cap moved from $2.56 Billion to $ 6.21 Billion, with a yearly change of 8.26%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥6.21 Billion | -29.23% |
| 2025 | CN¥8.78 Billion | +143.71% |
| 2024 | CN¥3.60 Billion | +8.39% |
| 2023 | CN¥3.32 Billion | +43.30% |
| 2022 | CN¥2.32 Billion | -34.60% |
| 2021 | CN¥3.55 Billion | -29.19% |
| 2020 | CN¥5.01 Billion | -20.85% |
| 2019 | CN¥6.33 Billion | +110.00% |
| 2018 | CN¥3.01 Billion | -57.28% |
| 2017 | CN¥7.05 Billion | +78.12% |
| 2016 | CN¥3.96 Billion | +54.57% |
| 2015 | CN¥2.56 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Sunway Communication was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.21 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.21 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.21 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.21 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $6.21 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen Sunway Communication
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of antennas and modules, wireless charging modules and related products, EMI/EMC devices, precision connectors, and acoustic devices in China and internationally. The company offers RF connectivity products, such as antennas, transmission lines, spring contacts, and connectivity modules; wireless c… Read more