Shenzhen Sunway Communication Total Assets
Shenzhen Sunway Communication total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Sunway Communication (300136) holds total assets worth CN¥14.13 Billion CNY (≈ $2.07 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 300136 company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen Sunway Communication (2007–2025)
Total assets of Shenzhen Sunway Communication from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Sunway Communication's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 300136 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Sunway Communication - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shenzhen Sunway Communication total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Shenzhen Sunway Communication's total assets of CN¥14.13 Billion consist of 45.3% current assets and 54.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 10.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥2.45 Billion | 18.1% |
| Inventory | CN¥1.41 Billion | 10.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥590.89 Million | 4.4% |
| Goodwill | CN¥987.11 Million | 7.3% |
Asset Composition Trend (2007–2025)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Sunway Communication's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 300136 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen Sunway Communication's current assets represent 45.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 68.8% in 2007.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 10.9% in 2007.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 11.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2007.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 18.1% of total assets.
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen Sunway Communication based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
|
China | CN¥7.93 Billion |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
|
China | CN¥8.41 Billion |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
|
China | CN¥8.88 Billion |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
|
China | CN¥7.04 Billion |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
|
China | CN¥13.80 Billion |
|
NCAB Group
ST:NCAB
|
Sweden | Skr3.52 Billion |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
|
China | CN¥3.75 Billion |
Shenzhen Sunway Communication - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.08 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.89 Billion | CN¥2.07 Billion | CN¥2.62 Billion |
Shenzhen Sunway Communication - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen Sunway Communication's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 12.22 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.42 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.3% |
| Total Assets | CN¥13.54 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $5.72 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen Sunway Communication's assets below their book value (0.42x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Shenzhen Sunway Communication's assets grew by 1.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen Sunway Communication (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen Sunway Communication from 2007 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥13.54 Billion ≈ $1.98 Billion |
+1.26% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥13.37 Billion ≈ $1.96 Billion |
+3.88% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥12.87 Billion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
+5.39% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥12.21 Billion ≈ $1.79 Billion |
+0.83% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥12.11 Billion ≈ $1.77 Billion |
+8.01% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥11.21 Billion ≈ $1.64 Billion |
+37.86% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥8.14 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
+12.72% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥7.22 Billion ≈ $1.06 Billion |
+35.32% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥5.33 Billion ≈ $780.42 Million |
+68.60% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.16 Billion ≈ $462.88 Million |
+62.46% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.95 Billion ≈ $284.91 Million |
+86.06% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.05 Billion ≈ $153.13 Million |
+31.17% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥797.77 Million ≈ $116.74 Million |
-3.28% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥824.85 Million ≈ $120.70 Million |
+16.55% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥707.73 Million ≈ $103.56 Million |
+10.75% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥639.05 Million ≈ $93.51 Million |
+453.38% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥115.48 Million ≈ $16.90 Million |
+146.60% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥46.83 Million ≈ $6.85 Million |
+81.71% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥25.77 Million ≈ $3.77 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Sunway Communication
Shenzhen Sunway Communication Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of antennas and modules, wireless charging modules and related products, EMI/EMC devices, precision connectors, and acoustic devices in China and internationally. The company offers RF connectivity products, such as antennas, transmission lines, spring contacts, and connectivity modules; wireless c… Read more