Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.01 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (300382)
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd market cap. Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300382) has a market capitalization of $1.01 Billion (CN¥6.93 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #8551 globally and #1968 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.13% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's stock price CN¥10.69 by its total outstanding shares 648399994 (648.40 Million). Also see Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $849.71 Million to $1.01 Billion (3.93% CAGR). Check latest Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 300382 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.70x
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's market cap is 0.70 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $857.34 Million | $388.45 Million | $108.49 Million | 2.21x | 7.90x |
| 2017 | $711.11 Million | $548.58 Million | $136.48 Million | 1.30x | 5.21x |
| 2018 | $478.49 Million | $739.37 Million | $137.10 Million | 0.65x | 3.49x |
| 2019 | $505.42 Million | $791.82 Million | $97.40 Million | 0.64x | 5.19x |
| 2020 | $701.33 Million | $882.87 Million | $63.96 Million | 0.79x | 10.96x |
| 2021 | $2.08 Billion | $1.00 Billion | $107.43 Million | 2.08x | 19.39x |
| 2022 | $1.71 Billion | $1.73 Billion | $225.92 Million | 0.99x | 7.58x |
| 2023 | $924.76 Million | $1.65 Billion | $129.07 Million | 0.56x | 7.16x |
| 2024 | $1.02 Billion | $1.51 Billion | -$137.32 Million | 0.67x | N/A |
| 2025 | $1.48 Billion | $2.10 Billion | -$61.56 Million | 0.70x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 300382 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see how large is Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #88 globally with a market cap of $223.80 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #124 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #152 globally with a market cap of $152.50 Billion USD ( €130.44 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #88 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $223.80 Billion | $832.83 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €275.65 |
| #124 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #152 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $152.50 Billion | €231.55 |
Market Capitalization of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's market cap moved from $849.71 Million to $ 1.01 Billion, with a yearly change of 3.93%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.01 Billion | -31.30% |
| 2025 | CN¥1.48 Billion | +44.88% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.02 Billion | +10.19% |
| 2023 | CN¥924.76 Million | -46.00% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.71 Billion | -17.79% |
| 2021 | CN¥2.08 Billion | +197.05% |
| 2020 | CN¥701.33 Million | +38.76% |
| 2019 | CN¥505.42 Million | +5.63% |
| 2018 | CN¥478.49 Million | -32.71% |
| 2017 | CN¥711.11 Million | -17.06% |
| 2016 | CN¥857.34 Million | +0.90% |
| 2015 | CN¥849.71 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.01 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.01 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.01 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.01 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.01 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment CO.,Ltd. researches, designs, produces, assembles, and debugs high-speed easy-open lid and easy-open can metal packaging product production equipment in China and internationally. The company offers high speed EOE line equipment, such as high speed shell system and conversion system; high speed 2- pieces can line equipment, which include cupper system, bodymaker, t… Read more