Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Net Assets
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (300382) has net assets worth CN¥2.25 Billion CNY (≈ $329.03 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥5.43 Billion ≈ $794.15 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥3.18 Billion ≈ $465.12 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥2.25 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 41.43% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 26.96% |
| 5-Year Change | 68.77% |
| 10-Year Change | 113.85% |
| Growth Volatility | 34.83 |
Net Assets of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Net assets of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (300382) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (300382) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.27 Billion ≈ $331.47 Million |
+11.53% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.03 Billion ≈ $297.20 Million |
-11.73% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.30 Billion ≈ $336.71 Million |
-6.40% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.46 Billion ≈ $359.74 Million |
+83.16% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $196.41 Million |
+20.63% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $162.82 Million |
+11.46% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥998.24 Million ≈ $146.07 Million |
-4.29% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $152.63 Million |
-3.62% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $158.35 Million |
+2.17% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $155.00 Million |
+58.69% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥667.50 Million ≈ $97.68 Million |
+7.68% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥619.89 Million ≈ $90.71 Million |
+95.55% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥317.00 Million ≈ $46.39 Million |
+44.62% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥219.20 Million ≈ $32.08 Million |
+69.56% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥129.27 Million ≈ $18.92 Million |
+49.63% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥86.40 Million ≈ $12.64 Million |
+73.70% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥49.74 Million ≈ $7.28 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 17199.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥198.06 Million | 8.65% |
| Other Components | CN¥2.09 Billion | 91.35% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.29 Billion | 100.00% |
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Daktronics Inc
NASDAQ:DAKT
|
$950.09 Million |
|
Zhejiang Garden Bio-chemical High-tech Co Ltd
SHE:300401
|
$950.34 Million |
|
Yulon Motor Co Ltd
TW:2201
|
$950.66 Million |
|
Elders Ltd
AU:ELD
|
$951.03 Million |
|
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities and Income Fund
NYSE:PTA
|
$949.60 Million |
|
Harbin Gloria Pharmaceuticals
SHE:002437
|
$949.53 Million |
|
Guilin Fuda Co Ltd
SHG:603166
|
$949.51 Million |
|
Fortrea Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:FTRE
|
$948.95 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,037,836,000 to 2,290,768,537, a change of 252,932,537 (12.4%).
- Net loss of 61,560,106 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 70,758,031 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 385,250,674.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-61.56 Million | -2.69% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥70.76 Million | -3.09% |
| Other Changes | CN¥385.25 Million | +16.82% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 12.41% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.83x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 91.90x to 2.83x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.11 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.19 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.28 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.70 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.19 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.22 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.93 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.89 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.79 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.86 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.36 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.03 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.69 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.26 | CN¥10.01 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.53 | CN¥10.01 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -2.69%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -2.93%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.39x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.33x
- Recent ROE (-2.69%) is below the historical average (18.23%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 53.79% | 34.62% | 0.64x | 2.45x | CN¥21.74 Million |
| 2010 | 42.48% | 42.10% | 0.49x | 2.07x | CN¥28.04 Million |
| 2011 | 47.11% | 35.06% | 0.67x | 2.01x | CN¥47.95 Million |
| 2012 | 40.48% | 35.38% | 0.52x | 2.20x | CN¥66.79 Million |
| 2013 | 30.42% | 29.95% | 0.57x | 1.77x | CN¥64.74 Million |
| 2014 | 13.83% | 29.36% | 0.37x | 1.28x | CN¥23.76 Million |
| 2015 | 15.30% | 28.09% | 0.42x | 1.31x | CN¥33.91 Million |
| 2016 | 10.50% | 27.93% | 0.32x | 1.18x | CN¥5.16 Million |
| 2017 | 12.93% | 24.88% | 0.39x | 1.32x | CN¥30.92 Million |
| 2018 | 13.43% | 18.54% | 0.45x | 1.60x | CN¥35.02 Million |
| 2019 | 10.05% | 12.30% | 0.41x | 2.00x | CN¥458.50K |
| 2020 | 5.91% | 7.25% | 0.40x | 2.04x | CN¥-44.19 Million |
| 2021 | 8.05% | 10.71% | 0.37x | 2.01x | CN¥-25.96 Million |
| 2022 | 9.42% | 13.05% | 0.42x | 1.71x | CN¥-13.87 Million |
| 2023 | 5.69% | 7.82% | 0.38x | 1.92x | CN¥-97.79 Million |
| 2024 | -6.74% | -9.08% | 0.30x | 2.48x | CN¥-341.10 Million |
| 2025 | -2.69% | -2.93% | 0.39x | 2.33x | CN¥-290.64 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,610,457,623
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -20.18%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd (300382) | CN¥2.25 Billion | 53.79% | 1.41x | $949.76 Million |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $3.96 Billion | 2.45% | 1.52x | $646.72 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $347.22 Million | -208.15% | 15.00x | $2.26 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $362.41 Million | 3.17% | 0.33x | $2.79 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $3.21 Billion | 1.93% | 1.36x | $757.23 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $2.29 Billion | 2.29% | 0.72x | $399.26 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.83 Billion | 2.42% | 1.03x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $369.61 Million | -32.34% | 1.35x | $779.79 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $544.26 Million | 41.46% | 0.41x | $823.64 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.30 Billion | -22.46% | 1.14x | $579.69 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $873.67 Million | 7.43% | 0.68x | $1.40 Billion |
About Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment Co Ltd
Suzhou SLAC Precision Equipment CO.,Ltd. researches, designs, produces, assembles, and debugs high-speed easy-open lid and easy-open can metal packaging product production equipment in China and internationally. The company offers high speed EOE line equipment, such as high speed shell system and conversion system; high speed 2- pieces can line equipment, which include cupper system, bodymaker, t… Read more