Winner Medical Co Ltd Market Cap ($2.61 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888)
Winner Medical Co Ltd market cap. Winner Medical Co Ltd (SHE:300888) has a market capitalization of $2.61 Billion (CN¥17.84 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #5184 globally and #857 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.24% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Winner Medical Co Ltd's stock price CN¥30.60 by its total outstanding shares 582970928 (582.97 Million). Also see Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Winner Medical Co Ltd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Winner Medical Co Ltd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $9.09 Billion to $2.61 Billion (-14.68% CAGR). Check 300888 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Winner Medical Co Ltd is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ChiNext
CNT
|
$932.54 Billion | 0.28% | #71 of 100 |
Weight: Winner Medical Co Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Winner Medical Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Winner Medical Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Winner Medical Co Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.29x
Winner Medical Co Ltd's market cap is 0.29 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.20x
Winner Medical Co Ltd's market cap is 4.20 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $9.09 Billion | $12.53 Billion | $3.81 Billion | 0.73x | 2.39x |
| 2021 | $4.58 Billion | $8.04 Billion | $1.24 Billion | 0.57x | 3.70x |
| 2022 | $4.03 Billion | $11.35 Billion | $1.65 Billion | 0.36x | 2.44x |
| 2023 | $3.08 Billion | $8.19 Billion | $580.40 Million | 0.38x | 5.31x |
| 2024 | $3.59 Billion | $8.98 Billion | $695.38 Million | 0.40x | 5.16x |
| 2025 | $3.23 Billion | $10.95 Billion | $767.97 Million | 0.29x | 4.20x |
Competitor Companies of 300888 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Winner Medical Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Winner Medical Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Intuitive Surgical Inc (NASDAQ:ISRG): Ranked #174 globally with a market cap of $132.26 Billion USD.
- EssilorLuxottica S. A. (PA:EL): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $102.37 Billion USD ( €87.56 Billion EUR).
- ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. (F:ESLC): Ranked #418 globally with a market cap of $67.43 Billion USD ( €57.68 Billion EUR).
- HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. (F:HYB0): Ranked #539 globally with a market cap of $50.37 Billion USD ( €43.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #174 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | NASDAQ:ISRG | $132.26 Billion | $482.10 |
| #244 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | PA:EL | $102.37 Billion | €189.10 |
| #418 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. | F:ESLC | $67.43 Billion | €94.50 |
| #539 | HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. | F:HYB0 | $50.37 Billion | €150.00 |
Market Capitalization of Winner Medical Co Ltd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Winner Medical Co Ltd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Winner Medical Co Ltd's market cap moved from $9.09 Billion to $ 2.61 Billion, with a yearly change of -14.68%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥2.61 Billion | -19.13% |
| 2025 | CN¥3.23 Billion | -10.08% |
| 2024 | CN¥3.59 Billion | +16.54% |
| 2023 | CN¥3.08 Billion | -23.65% |
| 2022 | CN¥4.03 Billion | -11.95% |
| 2021 | CN¥4.58 Billion | -49.60% |
| 2020 | CN¥9.09 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Winner Medical Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.61 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.61 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.61 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.61 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.61 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Winner Medical Co Ltd
Winner Medical Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of disposable medical products in China and internationally. It operates in two segments, Medical Consumables and Consumer Products. The company offers wound care solutions, including gauzes, bandages, adhesive and film dressings, cotton and non-woven products, basic kits, liquid s… Read more